Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
5/11/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

5/11/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

ROUND 4

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY FORMAT
SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2024

2:00 PIT GATE OPENS
4:15 DRIVERS MEETING
4:45 PACKING - SPRINTS
SPORTMODS
SUPER STOCKS
HORNETS
5:00 HOT LAPS -SPRINTS
SPORTMODS
SUPER STOCKS
SPRINTS QUALIFYING 1 LAP
HORNETS
5:50 OPENING CEREMONIES

HEATS: HORNETS 8 LAPS
SPRINTS 8 LAPS
SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
B MAIN IF NEEDED (UP TO 12 LAPS)
FEATURE EVENTS
SPORTMODS 25 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 20 LAPS
SPRINTS 25 LAPS
HORNETS 15 LAPS

Subject to Change

Classes

  • 360 Limited Sprint7 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod
  • IMCA Hobby Stock
  • Super Stocks10 entries
  • Hornets20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Limited Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
3 2 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 5 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 1
5 7 99X Eric McClain Eric McClain Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
6 4 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
7 6 8 Kenny Rutz Kenny Rutz Langley, BC Langley, BC -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 2 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
3 4 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
4 5 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 6 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 1
6 3 8 Kenny Rutz Kenny Rutz Langley, BC Langley, BC -3
7 7 99X Eric McClain Eric McClain Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
All transfer
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.079
2 8 Kenny Rutz Kenny Rutz Langley, BC Langley, BC 14.094
3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 14.127
4 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 14.276
5 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.388
Top 5 transfer
6 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 14.509
7 99X Eric McClain Eric McClain Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 16.331

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
2 2 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
3 3 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
4 4 42 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
5 6 43K Shane Kerrigan Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
6 5 5 Tom Hecker Tom Hecker Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
7 10 38 larry wetzel larry wetzel packwood, WA packwood, WA 3
8 7 19S Steve Vonheeder Steve Vonheeder Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -1
9 9 52 Rex Noble Rex Noble Key Center, WA Key Center, WA -
10 8 83 Jayson Wolcott Jayson Wolcott Purdy, WA Purdy, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 1 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -1
3 5 5 Tom Hecker Tom Hecker Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
4 3 19S Steve Vonheeder Steve Vonheeder Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -1
5 2 52 Rex Noble Rex Noble Key Center, WA Key Center, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
2 1 42 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -1
3 3 43K Shane Kerrigan Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
4 5 83 Jayson Wolcott Jayson Wolcott Purdy, WA Purdy, WA 1
5 4 38 larry wetzel larry wetzel packwood, WA packwood, WA -1
All transfer

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 6
2 6 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 4
3 4 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
4 8 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA 4
5 10 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 5
6 11 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 5
7 13 325 Joel Baxster Joel Baxster Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 6
8 19 63 craig Mounts craig Mounts Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 11
9 3 07 Jeff Hatton Jeff Hatton unkown, WA unkown, WA -6
10 16 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
11 2 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -9
12 9 3V Dale Vacknitz Dale Vacknitz Ocean Shores, WA Ocean Shores, WA -3
13 12 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -1
14 1 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -13
15 5 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -10
16 15 83 Jeff Sines Jeff Sines Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
DNS 14 73 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
DNS 17 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
DNS 18 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
DNS 20 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
2 1 07 Jeff Hatton Jeff Hatton unkown, WA unkown, WA -1
3 2 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -1
4 4 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
5 7 325 Joel Baxster Joel Baxster Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
6 5 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
7 6 63 craig Mounts craig Mounts Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 1
2 1 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
3 3 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
4 5 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
5 4 73 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
6 6 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
7 7 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
2 2 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
3 3 3V Dale Vacknitz Dale Vacknitz Ocean Shores, WA Ocean Shores, WA -
4 4 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
5 6 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 1
DNS 5 83 Jeff Sines Jeff Sines Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing