Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
7/20/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/20/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

HALL of FAME TRIBUTE, 360 BATTLE ROYALE

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY FORMAT
Hall of Fame Tribute (360 Battle Royale)
Saturday, July 20, 2024
2:30 PIT GATE OPENS
4:00 DRIVERS MEETING
4:30 PACKING - SPRINTS
MIDGETS
HORNETS
5:00 HOT LAPS -SPRINTS IN RACE GROUPS
MIDGETS
HORNETS
5:50 OPENING CEREMONIES

HEATS: SPRINT CARS 1st SET 8 LAPS
MIDGETS 8 LAPS
SPRINTS 2nd SET 8 LAPS
HORNETS 8 LAPS
REDRAW FOR 360 DASH
B MAIN(S) IF NEEDED
DASH 360 SPRINT 6 LAPS
FEATURE EVENTS
MIDGETS UP TO 25 LAPS
360 BATTLE ROYAL 30 LAPS
HORNETS UP TO 15 LAPS

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars22 entries
  • Midgets10 entries
  • Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
2 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 8 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
4 1 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
5 5 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 3
7 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
8 10 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 2
9 14 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 5
10 16 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 6
11 3 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -8
12 12 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
13 21 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 8
14 11 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
15 15 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
16 18 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 2
17 DNF 17 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
18 DNF 20 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 2
19 DNF 19 44 Austin Taborski Austin Taborski QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
20 DNF 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -13
21 DNF 13 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -8
DNS 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
3 6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 3
4 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
5 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
6 1 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -5
7 2 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -5
8 8 44 Austin Taborski Austin Taborski QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
2 1 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
3 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 7 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
5 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 6 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
7 3 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
2 2 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
3 4 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
4 7 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
5 5 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
6 6 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
DNS 1 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
5 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
6 1 44 Austin Taborski Austin Taborski QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -5
7 8 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
8 7 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 6 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
5 7 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 2
6 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
7 5 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
3 6 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
4 3 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -1
5 4 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
6 2 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -4
DNS 7 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 6 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 4
3 4 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 1
4 2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -2
5 3 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -2
6 7 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
7 5 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
8 10 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
9 9 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
10 8 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
2 4 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR 2
3 3 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
5 5 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 1
2 1 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
3 3 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
4 4 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 5 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 16
2 7 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 5
3 12 007 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 9
4 4 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
5 3 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -2
6 2 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -4
7 18 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 11
8 15 51 Drew Spalding Drew Spalding Elma, WA Elma, WA 7
9 11 325 Joel Baxster Joel Baxster Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
10 1 423 Randy Goodman Randy Goodman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -9
11 16 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 5
12 9 07 James Gunter James Gunter unkown, WA unkown, WA -3
13 10 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -3
14 8 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -6
15 14 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -1
16 DNF 6 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -10
17 DNF 13 33 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -4
18 DNF 5 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 5
2 3 423 Randy Goodman Randy Goodman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 5 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
4 4 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 2 325 Joel Baxster Joel Baxster Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -3
6 1 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
2 5 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 3
3 3 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
4 2 07 James Gunter James Gunter unkown, WA unkown, WA -2
5 6 007 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
6 4 51 Drew Spalding Drew Spalding Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
2 2 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -
3 4 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 1
4 5 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
5 6 33 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
6 3 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing