Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
7/6/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/6/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Q-MART PRESENTS MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP & GIANT FIREWORKS SHOW

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
JULY 6, 2024
2:00 PIT GATE OPENS/PILL DRAW OPENS
4:00 DRIVERS MEETING
4:30 PACKING
4:50 SPRINT HOT LAPS
LIMITED SPRINTS
SUPER STOCKS/HOBBY STOCKS
SPRINT QUALIFYING ALL (1 LAP) LIMITED SPRINT (1 Lap)
MODIFIED HOT LAPS
HORNET HOT LAPS
5:50-6:30 FAN APPRECIATION - ALL CARS ON THE FRONT STRETCH. EACH CLASS IN A STRAIT LINE BEHIND EACH OTHER ( NOT ANGLED IN). Fans allowed on the front stretch to visit drivers and look at cars
6:30 OPENING CEREMONIES:
6:45 HEAT RACES (8 LAPS)
HORNETS
SUPER STOCKS/HOBBY STOCKS
LIMITED SPRINTS
SPRINTS
MODIFIEDS
B MAINS-(UP TO 12 LAPS)
A MAINS:
HORNETS (UP TO 15 LAPS)
STREET STOCK/HOBBY STOCKS (UP TO 20 LAPS)
LIMITED SPRINTS (UP TO 25 LAPS)
SPRINTS (UP TO 25 LAPS)
MODIFIED (UP TO 25 LAPS)
FIREWORKS TO FOLLOW LAST FEATURE EVENT.

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars6 entries
  • 360 Limited Sprint10 entries
  • IMCA Modified29 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock
  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • Hornets19 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 2 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
3 5 51Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
4 4 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -
5 3 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
DNS 6 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
2 3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
3 4 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
4 1 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -3
5 5 51Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
DNS 6 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.562
2 5 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 14.639
3 6 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 14.666
4 2 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 15.728
5 1 51Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.728
DNS 4 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR
All transfer

360 Limited Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 3 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 4 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
4 2 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
5 6 48 Zoey Tupper Zoey Tupper Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
6 5 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -1
7 9 36 Tanner Merritt Tanner Merritt Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
8 7 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
DNS 8 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
DNS 10 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 2 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 4 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 6 48 Zoey Tupper Zoey Tupper Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
6 7 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
7 9 36 Tanner Merritt Tanner Merritt Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
8 DNF 5 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -3
9 DNF 8 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
All transfer
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 15.411
2 4 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 15.461
3 10 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.567
4 5 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.655
5 2 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.924
6 1 48 Zoey Tupper Zoey Tupper Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 16.245
7 3 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 16.275
8 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 16.713
9 8 36 Tanner Merritt Tanner Merritt Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 16.750
DNS 6 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA
All transfer

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 7
2 6 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
3 11 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 8
4 1 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -3
5 2 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3
6 7 48 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
7 10 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
8 9 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
9 16 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 7
10 4 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -6
11 18 8 Brad Purdey Brad Purdey Port McNeill, BC Port McNeill, BC 7
12 5 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -7
13 3 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -10
14 15 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
15 13 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
16 12 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -4
17 14 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
18 17 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
DNS 19 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
2 11 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 9
3 1 8 Brad Purdey Brad Purdey Port McNeill, BC Port McNeill, BC -2
4 4 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -
5 2 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
6 6 45 Gene Miller Gene Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
7 10 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 3
8 9 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 1
9 5 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
10 8 25 Will Taylor Will Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
11 12 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
DNS 7 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA -
DNS 13 23C Ron Comfort Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
2 7 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
3 5 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
4 3 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Brad Purdey Brad Purdey Port McNeill, BC Port McNeill, BC 1
6 8 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
7 2 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5
8 1 23C Ron Comfort Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 3
2 5 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
3 6 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
4 1 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
6 3 45 Gene Miller Gene Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
7 7 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 2
2 5 48 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
3 6 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
4 2 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
6 1 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA -5
7 4 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 4
2 2 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
3 6 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA 3
4 4 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -2
6 7 25 Will Taylor Will Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
7 1 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -6

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
2 11 43K Shane Kerrigan Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 9
3 3 31 Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 9 83 Jayson Wolcott Jayson Wolcott Purdy, WA Purdy, WA 5
5 6 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
6 7 19S Steve Vonheeder Steve Vonheeder Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
7 5 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 2 13 Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
9 8 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -1
DNS 4 99 Matt Babcock Matt Babcock Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
DNS 10 5 Tom Hecker Tom Hecker Graham, WA Graham, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
2 5 13 Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
3 1 99 Matt Babcock Matt Babcock Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -2
4 6 2 Larry Paladin Larry Paladin Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
5 2 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
6 4 5 Tom Hecker Tom Hecker Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Shane Kerrigan Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
2 3 31 Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
3 5 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
4 4 19S Steve Vonheeder Steve Vonheeder Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
5 1 83 Jayson Wolcott Jayson Wolcott Purdy, WA Purdy, WA -4

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 18
2 1 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
3 3 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 2 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -2
5 6 73 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
6 8 37 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
7 7 07 James Gunter James Gunter unkown, WA unkown, WA -
8 10 423 Randy Goodman Randy Goodman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
9 18 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 9
10 11 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
11 4 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -7
12 9 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
13 12 51 Drew Spalding Drew Spalding Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
14 13 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -1
15 14 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -1
16 17 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
17 15 7R Layton Rishel Layton Rishel Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -2
DNS 5 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
DNS 16 83 Jeff Sines Jeff Sines Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
2 2 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
3 4 73 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
4 7 33X Jason Parmelee Jason Parmelee Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
5 5 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 6 88D Daisha Stevens Daisha Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
7 3 88 Ryan Stevens Ryan Stevens Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 1
2 5 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
3 6 07 James Gunter James Gunter unkown, WA unkown, WA 3
4 4 21 Kenny Miles Kenny Miles Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
5 3 51 Drew Spalding Drew Spalding Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
6 1 7R Layton Rishel Layton Rishel Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 4
2 4 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 2
3 2 37 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
4 3 423 Randy Goodman Randy Goodman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
5 6 44 Jadin Miller Jadin Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 1
DNS 1 83 Jeff Sines Jeff Sines Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing