Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
5/28/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

5/28/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars17 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region
  • Midgets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
9 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
10 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
11 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
12 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
15 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
16 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 7 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 7 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
8 2 Han Debakker Han Debakker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
9 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
10 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
11 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
12 25 Doug Stensguard Doug Stensguard Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
13 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
4 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
5 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.982

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House