Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
5/28/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

5/28/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars17 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region
  • Midgets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
9 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
10 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
11 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
12 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
15 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
16 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 7 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 7 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -
8 2 Han Debakker Han Debakker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
9 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
10 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
11 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
12 25 Doug Stensguard Doug Stensguard Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
13 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
4 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
5 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.982

Latest Photos

Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
Windmere