Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
7/19/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/19/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Evergreen State Sprint Challenge

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars37 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 26 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
6 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
7 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
9 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
10 11D Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
11 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
12 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
13 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
14 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
15 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
17 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
18 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
19 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
20 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
3 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
5 71 Drew Church Drew Church Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
7 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
8 17 Denny Miller Denny Miller Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
9 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
10 22 Geoff Beck Geoff Beck St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
11 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -
12 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
13 7T7 Tim Boychuk Tim Boychuk Winterburn, AB Winterburn, AB -
14 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
15 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
16 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
17 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
18 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
3 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
2 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
5 99X Rory Price Rory Price Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
6 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 17 Denny Miller Denny Miller Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
8 99 Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB -
9 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
10 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
3 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
4 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 22 Geoff Beck Geoff Beck St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
8 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
9 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
2 71 Drew Church Drew Church Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 11D Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
9 7T7 Tim Boychuk Tim Boychuk Winterburn, AB Winterburn, AB -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
2 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
4 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -
6 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
7 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
8 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
9 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 13.507

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House