Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
6/28/2019 - Grays Harbor Raceway

6/28/2019 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

FRED BROWNFIELD CLASSIC - ASCS NATIONAL TOUR

The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series & Summer Thunder Sprint Series return to Grays Harbor Raceway for the Fred Brownfield Classic presented by Little Creek Casino on June 28 & 29! Also on the schedule will be the Northwest Focus Midgets.

Gates open at 5pm
Racing at 7pm

Reserve your hotel by visiting https://www.little-creek.com/

Ticket Prices:
Two Day Pass: Adults $54 • Jr/Sr/Act. Military $42 • Child N/C
Two Day Premium Pass: $64 (all seats - sorry no discounts)

Friday: Adults $27 • Jr/Sr/Act. Military $21 • Child N/C
Saturday: Adults $27 • Jr/Sr/Act. Military $21 • Child N/C
Premium Seating: $32 (all seats - sorry no discounts)

Adult (18-61) • Junior (7-17) • Senior (62+) • Child (6 & Under)

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars34 entries
    • ASCS National
  • Sprint Cars
  • Midgets19 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 13 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
6 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
7 17 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 10
8 1 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -7
9 5 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
10 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
11 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -2
12 16 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
13 15 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
14 21 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
15 23 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 8
16 10 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
17 18 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
18 14 9 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
19 DNF 20 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
20 DNF 8 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -12
21 DNF 12 6 Breyton Davison Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -9
22 DNF 19 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
23 DNF 24 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
24 DNF 22 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
5 12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
6 9 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 5 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
10 13 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
11 10 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
12 16 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 4
13 DNF 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -11
14 DNF 11 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
15 DNF 18 96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 3
16 DNF 14 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
17 DNF 15 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
18 DNF 17 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
2 3 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 1 6 Breyton Davison Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -2
4 4 9 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
6 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 5 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
8 DNF 7 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
9 DNF 9 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
3 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
6 8 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
7 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
8 7 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
9 5 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
3 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
4 1 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
5 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
6 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
7 8 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
8 DNF 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 1 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
5 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
6 6 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
7 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
8 DNF 8 96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
2 4 12 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
3 7 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 4
4 8 71 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 6 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
6 3 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -3
7 12 35G Elijah Gibbs Elijah Gibbs Willsonville , OR Willsonville , OR 5
8 13 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5
9 15 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA 6
10 17 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 7
11 16 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
12 9 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -3
13 10 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
14 14 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
15 1 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -14
16 2 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -14
17 19 44 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
18 18 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
19 11 93 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
2 2 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
3 3 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
4 1 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -3
5 6 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA 1
6 5 35G Elijah Gibbs Elijah Gibbs Willsonville , OR Willsonville , OR -1
7 7 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA 3
2 2 12 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 3 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
4 5 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
5 1 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
6 6 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 1
2 4 71 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 5 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 2
4 1 93 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
5 6 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 1
6 3 44 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA
2 1 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA
3 15 71 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 10 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA
5 14 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA
6 9 44 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
7 19 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA
8 16 12 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
9 2 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA
10 18 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA
11 12 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
12 17 93 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
13 8 35G Elijah Gibbs Elijah Gibbs Willsonville , OR Willsonville , OR
14 11 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
15 3 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA
16 7 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA
17 5 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
18 6 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA
19 4 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
Windmere