Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
8/21/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

8/21/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars41 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
9 18 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
10 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
11 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
12 4 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 26 Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
14 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
15 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
16 8X Brian Ash Brian Ash Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
17 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
18 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
19 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
20 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 8X Brian Ash Brian Ash Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
6 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
7 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
9 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
10 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
11 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
12 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
13 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
14 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
15 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
16 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -
17 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
2 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
3 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
4 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
5 44H Michael Harris Michael Harris Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 62K Jim Kirkham Jim Kirkham Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 57 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 4 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 26 Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
5 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
6 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
3 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
4 26 Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
5 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -
6 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
7 44H Michael Harris Michael Harris Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
10 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
2 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
9 8X Brian Ash Brian Ash Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
10 18 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
2 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 4 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
9 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
4 59 Andy Jacobson Andy Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
7 62K Jim Kirkham Jim Kirkham Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
8 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
9 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA 13.624

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House