Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
8/26/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

8/26/2011 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars18 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region
  • Midgets13 entries
  • WSS Wingless Sprints20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 18T Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 19 T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
10 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
11 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
12 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
13 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
15 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
16 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
17 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 9P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 18T Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 19 T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 99 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
7 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
8 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
9 2 Zak Debakker Zak Debakker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
10 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
11 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
12 3 Gaylon Stewart Gaylon Stewart Everett, WA Everett, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3G Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
3 46 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
4 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
5 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
6 27 Annika Johanson Annika Johanson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 11E Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
3 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
4 2 Zak Debakker Zak Debakker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
5 3 Gaylon Stewart Gaylon Stewart Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.748

WSS Wingless Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
3 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
4 1 Tony Thomas Tony Thomas Mill City, OR Mill City, OR -
5 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -
6 14 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
7 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
8 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
9 29 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
10 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
11 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
12 04 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -
13 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 9 Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
15 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
16 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
17 36E Eddie Isackson Eddie Isackson Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -
18 9D Gary Davis Gary Davis Albany, OR Albany, OR -
19 41 Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
20 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
2 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
6 9 Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 36E Eddie Isackson Eddie Isackson Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -
3 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
5 9D Gary Davis Gary Davis Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
7 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
3 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
4 29 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
5 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 04 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -
7 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
2 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 1 Tony Thomas Tony Thomas Mill City, OR Mill City, OR -
4 41 Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
5 14 Joe Bosso Jr Joe Bosso Jr Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
6 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.748

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House