Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
7/18/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/18/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Evergreen State Sprint Challenge

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars44 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
7 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
8 26 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
9 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
10 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
11 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
12 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
13 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
14 11D Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
15 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
16 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
17 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
18 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
19 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
20 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
3 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 22 Geoff Beck Geoff Beck St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
6 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
8 17 Denny Miller Denny Miller Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
9 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
10 99 Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB -
11 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
12 7T7 Tim Boychuk Tim Boychuk Winterburn, AB Winterburn, AB -
13 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
14 71 Drew Church Drew Church Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
15 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
16 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -
17 99X Rory Price Rory Price Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
2 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
3 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
4 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
5 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
6 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
8 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
7 7T7 Tim Boychuk Tim Boychuk Winterburn, AB Winterburn, AB -
8 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
9 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
10 71 Drew Church Drew Church Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
11 81 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3D Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 11D Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
3 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
4 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
5 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
6 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 18 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 99 Tyler Pinceman Tyler Pinceman Morinville, AB Morinville, AB -
9 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
10 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
11 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 26 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
4 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
5 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -
6 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
8 22 Geoff Beck Geoff Beck St. Albert, AB St. Albert, AB -
9 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
10 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
11 97R Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
6 99X Rory Price Rory Price Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
7 17 Denny Miller Denny Miller Stony Plain, AB Stony Plain, AB -
8 5 Marshall Schlenz Marshall Schlenz Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
9 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
11 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.651

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House