Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
6/16/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

6/16/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

TIMBER CUP FEATURING NARC KING OF THE WEST SPRINTS & FIREWORKS SHOW

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE
JUNE 16, 2024
2:00 PIT GATE OPENS
4:00 DRIVERS MEETING
4:40 PACKING
5:00 NARC HOT LAPS
NARC QUALIFYING
MODIFIED HOT LAPS
5:45 OPENING CEREMONIES
6:00 HEATS (ALL 8 LAPS)
MODIFIED
NARC 410
B MAINS:
TROPHY DASH - NARC 410
A MAINS:
MODIFIED (25 LAPS)
NARC 410 (30 LAPS)
FIREWORKS

Classes

  • NARC 41023 entries
  • IMCA Modified20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NARC 410

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
5 6 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
7 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 11 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
9 14 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
10 15 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
11 10 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
12 16 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
13 13 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 20 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
15 12 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -3
16 21 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 5
17 9 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
18 18 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
19 19 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
20 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -13
21 22 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
22 17 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -5
23 23 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
6 5 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
4 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
5 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
6 8 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 2
7 7 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 5 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
3 4 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
6 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
7 7 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 8 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 2 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 3 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -1
5 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
6 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -1
7 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.096
2 22 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.229
3 23 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12.261
4 5 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.262
5 11 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.302
6 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.322
7 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.352
8 16 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.358
9 7 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.361
10 1 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 12.371
11 12 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.392
12 19 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.407
13 20 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.418
14 13 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.431
15 18 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.437
16 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.446
17 15 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.474
18 9 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.491
19 3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.585
20 17 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.738
21 21 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 12.860
22 2 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.869
23 14 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 29.552

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 6
2 3 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
3 10 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 7
4 9 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 5
5 12 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 7
6 8 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
7 4 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -3
8 16 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 8
9 6 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
10 15 1-98 Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 5
11 11 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
12 1 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -11
13 14 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
14 18 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
15 17 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 2
16 5 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -11
17 2 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -15
18 20 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA 2
19 13 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -6
DNS 19 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 1
2 3 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
3 6 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
4 5 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 1 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -4
6 4 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -2
7 7 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 5
2 5 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 3
3 4 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
4 3 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -1
5 1 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -4
6 7 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 1
DNS 2 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
2 2 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
3 5 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
4 3 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -1
5 6 1-98 Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
6 1 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing