Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
5/18/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

5/18/2024 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

ROUND 5

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY FORMAT
Saturday, May 18, 2024

2:00 PIT GATE OPENS
4:00 DRIVERS MEETING
4:45 PACKING - SPRINTS
MODIFIEDS
DWARF CARS
MICRO SPRINTS
5:00 HOT LAPS -SPRINTS
MODIFIEDS
DWARF CARS
SPRINT QUALIFYING 1 LAP
MICRO SPRINTS
5:50 OPENING CEREMONIES

HEATS: SPRINTS 8 LAPS
MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
DWARF CAR 8 LAPS
MIRCO SPRINTS 8 LAPS
B MAIN IF NEEDED (UP TO 12 LAPS)
FEATURE EVENTS
MIRCO SPRINTS 15 LAPS
DWARF CARS 25 LAPS
SPRINTS 25 LAPS
MODIFIEDS 25 LAPS

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars5 entries
  • IMCA Modified25 entries
  • PHRA Dwarf Cars6 entries
  • 600cc Micro Sprint PMSA4 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
2 4 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 2
3 2 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
4 1 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
DNS 5 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
2 2 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 4 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 5 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 13.005
2 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.675
3 5D Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.742
4 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 15.222
5 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 15.226
All transfer

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
2 7 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 5
3 1 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt -2
4 3 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
5 11 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 6
6 10 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 4
7 6 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 15 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 7
9 4 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -5
10 18 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 8
11 8 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -3
12 14 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA 2
13 9 22SR Jacob Smith Jacob Smith -4
14 13 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -1
15 5 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -10
16 16 28X Larry Buchanan Larry Buchanan Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
17 17 1R Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -
18 12 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1R Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA 3
2 1 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 5 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22X Layne Buchanan Layne Buchanan Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
5 7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
6 8 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
7 9 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 2
8 2 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA -6
DNS 3 97 Roger Perry Roger Perry Befair, WA Befair, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt 2
2 4 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 2
3 2 22SR Jacob Smith Jacob Smith -1
4 5 28S Jake Sorenson Jake Sorenson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 1 53H John Higgenbottom John Higgenbottom Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -5
7 7 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 3 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
3 4 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
4 2 27H Brandon Hoekstra Brandon Hoekstra Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 6 22X Layne Buchanan Layne Buchanan Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 1 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -1
3 3 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
4 4 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Roger Perry Roger Perry Befair, WA Befair, WA -
6 6 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
2 4 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
3 3 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA -
4 6 28X Larry Buchanan Larry Buchanan Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1R Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -
6 1 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA -5

PHRA Dwarf Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
2 13 Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
4 7K Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 7C Mike Cossey Mike Cossey Orgeon, OR Orgeon, OR -
6 00K Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 1 13 Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
3 3 19 Mike Chadwick Mike Chadwick Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
4 4 7K Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 5 7C Mike Cossey Mike Cossey Orgeon, OR Orgeon, OR -
6 6 00K Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
All transfer

600cc Micro Sprint PMSA

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66D Chad Davis Chad Davis -
2 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA -
3 33 Ed Hernandez Ed Hernandez Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33L Barry Lampert Barry Lampert unkown, WA unkown, WA 19.970
2 33 Ed Hernandez Ed Hernandez Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 20.516

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing