Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
9/3/2023 - Grays Harbor Raceway

9/3/2023 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

PRELUDE to WoO

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY FORMAT
Sunday, September 3, 2023

1:30PM PIT GATE OPENS
4:15 DRIVERS MEETING
4:45 PACKING - SPRINTS
LIMITED 360 SPRINTS
MODIFIEDS
HORNETS
5:00 HOT LAPS -SPRINTS
LIMITED 360 SPRINTS
MODIFIEDS
HORNETS
SPRINTS QUALIFYING 1 LAP
LIMITED 360 SPRINT QUALIFYING 1 LAP

5:50 OPENING CEREMONIES

HEATS: HORNETS 8 LAPS
LIMITED 360 SPRINTS 8 LAPS
SPRINTS 8 LAPS
MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
B MAIN IF NEEDED (UP TO 12 LAPS)
FEATURE EVENTS
HORNETS 15 LAPS
LIMITED 360 SPRINTS UP TO 25 LAPS
SPRINTS UP TO 25 LAPS
MODIFIEDS UP TO 25 LAPS

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars15 entries
  • 360 Limited Sprint9 entries
  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • Hornets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
2 1 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
3 5 4 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
4 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
5 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
6 8 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
7 11 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 4
8 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4
9 3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -6
10 12 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA 2
11 14 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 3
12 10 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
13 DNF 13 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 DNF 9 96ASU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -5
15 DNF 15 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
3 5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 2 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -
3 4 4 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
5 5 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
2 2 96ASU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
3 3 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
4 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
5 5 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
2 1 4 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
3 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
4 6 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
5 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
6 11 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA
7 14 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
8 5 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA
9 7 96ASU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC
10 9 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
11 10 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA
12 15 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA
13 13 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
14 12 51D Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
15 8 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA

360 Limited Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
2 3 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 1
3 5 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA 2
4 2 3X Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
5 6 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
6 DNF 4 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -2
7 DNF 8 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 1
DNS 7 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 1
2 1 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
3 4 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
4 3 3X Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
5 6 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA 1
6 7 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
7 8 51 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
8 5 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
2 6 3X Destry Miller Destry Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA
3 8 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
4 9 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA
5 7 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA
6 2 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA
7 5 23X Xan Miller Xan Miller Olympia, WA Olympia, WA
8 1 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA
9 3 51 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 8
2 18 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 16
3 13 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 10
4 10 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 6
5 12 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 7
6 5 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
7 16 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA 9
8 14 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
9 2 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -7
10 3 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -7
11 20 M57 Mann Mike Mann Mike Elma, WA Elma, WA 9
12 11 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -1
13 19 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 6
14 21 39 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 7
15 6 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -9
16 8 90 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -8
17 4 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -13
18 DNF 1 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -17
19 DNF 17 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
20 DNF 7 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA -13
21 DNF 22 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
DNS 15 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 90 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
2 1 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
3 7 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 4
4 2 1 Riley Scherer Riley Scherer Maytown, WA Maytown, WA -2
5 6 81R Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
6 4 16 Chaz Wilder Chaz Wilder Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
7 3 147 Dylan Ensor Dylan Ensor Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -4
8 8 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 5
2 2 93 Elliott French Elliott French Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
3 7 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 4
4 3 419 Jeff Hunt Jeff Hunt Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
5 1 67 Ryen Haney Ryen Haney Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
6 5 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
7 4 M57 Mann Mike Mann Mike Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Clyde White Clyde White Longview, WA Longview, WA 3
2 6 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 4
3 2 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -1
4 3 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
5 5 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 7 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
7 1 39 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -6
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
2 1 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -1
3 13 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 10
4 11 07 Jeff Hatton Jeff Hatton unkown, WA unkown, WA 7
5 7 96 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
6 12 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA 6
7 9 37 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
8 4 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
9 3 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -6
10 5 88 ryan shapansky ryan shapansky Elma, WA Elma, WA -5
11 10 27 Dean Cleveland Dean Cleveland bucoda, WA bucoda, WA -1
12 8 39 scott tobeck scott tobeck Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -4
13 DNF 6 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20P Landon Pruett Landon Pruett Montesano, WA Montesano, WA 3
2 6 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 4
3 5 18 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
4 2 88 ryan shapansky ryan shapansky Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
5 3 96 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
6 7 37 Mark Cooper Mark Cooper Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
7 8 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA 1
8 1 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
2 3 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
3 5 13XXX Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA 2
4 1 41 Scott Reed Scott Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
5 4 39 scott tobeck scott tobeck Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -1
6 7 27 Dean Cleveland Dean Cleveland bucoda, WA bucoda, WA 1
7 6 07 Jeff Hatton Jeff Hatton unkown, WA unkown, WA -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing