Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
7/22/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/22/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Night #2 of the Evergreen State Sprint Challenge

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars35 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 77 Todd Heikes Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC Ladysmith, BC -
8 75M Dan Menne Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA Fort Jones, CA -
9 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
10 36 Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
12 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
13 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
14 76 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
15 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
16 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
17 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
18 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
19 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 10L Tim Levin Tim Levin Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 76X Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 7C Cale Carder Cale Carder Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
9 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -
10 10 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
11 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
12 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
13 27C Jim Cress Jim Cress Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
14 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
15 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
16 32H Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -
17 5C Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
18 33X Bob McCord Bob McCord Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -
2 10 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 33X Bob McCord Bob McCord Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
6 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
7 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 10 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
9 32H Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 77 Todd Heikes Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC Ladysmith, BC -
3 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
4 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
5 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
6 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -
7 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 33X Bob McCord Bob McCord Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
9 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10L Tim Levin Tim Levin Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 36 Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 5C Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 76 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
7 27C Jim Cress Jim Cress Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
8 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 75M Dan Menne Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA Fort Jones, CA -
3 44 Scott Aumen Scott Aumen Duncan, BC Duncan, BC -
4 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
6 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 76X Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -
9 7C Cale Carder Cale Carder Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 14.773

Latest Photos

Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
Windmere