Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
7/21/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/21/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Night #1 of the Evergreen State Sprint Challenge

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars37 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
4 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
5 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 76 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
8 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 75M Dan Menne Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA Fort Jones, CA -
10 44 Scott Aumen Scott Aumen Duncan, BC Duncan, BC -
11 36 Travis Hawthorne Travis Hawthorne Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
12 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -
13 36X Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
14 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
15 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
16 76X Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
17 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
18 77 Todd Heikes Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC Ladysmith, BC -
19 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
20 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
21 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Travis Hawthorne Travis Hawthorne Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 44 Scott Aumen Scott Aumen Duncan, BC Duncan, BC -
4 76X Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 36X Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
8 5C Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 7C Cale Carder Cale Carder Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
10 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
12 27C Jim Cress Jim Cress Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
13 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
14 10L Tim Levin Tim Levin Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
15 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
16 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
17 10 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36X Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 5C Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 7C Cale Carder Cale Carder Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
5 27C Jim Cress Jim Cress Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
6 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
8 32H Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -
9 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
10 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -
11 57W Jim Walker Jim Walker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 77 Todd Heikes Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC Ladysmith, BC -
4 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
3 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 6 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 36 Travis Hawthorne Travis Hawthorne Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 76X Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 5C Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 32H Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -
9 57W Jim Walker Jim Walker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
10 10 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 39 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -
5 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 10L Tim Levin Tim Levin Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
8 27C Jim Cress Jim Cress Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
9 57W Jim Walker Jim Walker Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75M Dan Menne Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA Fort Jones, CA -
2 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 17W Randy Ridge Randy Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 21 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
5 12C Ron Myska Ron Myska Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
6 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 57 Ed Wiersma Ed Wiersma Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 56 John Youngquist John Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
2 7W Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
4 77 Todd Heikes Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC Ladysmith, BC -
5 44 Scott Aumen Scott Aumen Duncan, BC Duncan, BC -
6 36X Scott Adams Scott Adams Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
8 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -
9 7C Cale Carder Cale Carder Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7N Steve Kent Steve Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.258

Latest Photos

Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
Windmere