Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
8/10/2019 - Grays Harbor Raceway

8/10/2019 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Round #18 - FAIR RACE (Free Admission) 4pm Race Time

FREE Grandstand Admission
Races start at 4pm

FREE PAID Fair Admission.

Classes

  • Hornets16 entries
  • Street Stocks39 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 713 Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
2 2S Maynard Barnum Maynard Barnum -
3 23 Tyler Sundstrom Tyler Sundstrom Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
4 69 Timmy Phillips Timmy Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
5 63 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster -
6 99 Del Tucker Del Tucker Silverdale, WA Silverdale, WA -
7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
9 44 Blake Turbin Blake Turbin -
10 75X Robert Lokovsek Robert Lokovsek Roy, WA Roy, WA -
11 323 Marlina Sheets Marlina Sheets Elma, WA Elma, WA -
12 60 Zachery Stallsmith Zachery Stallsmith Elma, WA Elma, WA -
13 88 Nick Sheats Nick Sheats Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
14 162 Cory Lash Cory Lash Elma, WA Elma, WA -
15 7 Josh Walker Josh Walker -
DNS 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
2 99X Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
4 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 42 Scott Fritts Scott Fritts -
6 53 Erik Jarnpot Erik Jarnpot TBA, WA TBA, WA -
7 75 Jared Stevens Jared Stevens -
8 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
9 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
10 29L David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
11 8 Chase Berkley Chase Berkley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
12 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
13 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 9 Jack Parshall Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
15 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
16 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
17 66 Laree Macdonald Laree Macdonald Bend, OR Bend, OR -
18 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -
19 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
20 31B Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
21 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
22 129 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
23 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
24 98 Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
2 53 Erik Jarnpot Erik Jarnpot TBA, WA TBA, WA -
3 98 Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
4 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
5 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
7 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
8 75 Jared Stevens Jared Stevens -
9 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 66 Laree Macdonald Laree Macdonald Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
12 61 Dave Larson Dave Larson Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
13 55 Samantha Stevens Samantha Stevens -
14 32M Avery Miller Avery Miller Elma, WA Elma, WA -
15 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
16 06 Mike Long Mike Long -
17 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
18 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 129 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 42 Scott Fritts Scott Fritts -
3 8 Chase Berkley Chase Berkley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
5 06 Mike Long Mike Long -
6 75 Jared Stevens Jared Stevens -
7 23B Matt White Matt White Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
8 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
9 02 Rod Lowe Rod Lowe Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
10 13 Terry King Terry King Warren, OR Warren, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31B Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
2 34 Jason Tole Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
3 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
4 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 53 Erik Jarnpot Erik Jarnpot TBA, WA TBA, WA -
6 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 66 Laree Macdonald Laree Macdonald Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
2 29L David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
4 99X Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
6 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
7 55 Samantha Stevens Samantha Stevens -
8 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
9 11 Daryl Brumfield Daryl Brumfield -
10 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Jack Parshall Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
2 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
5 98 Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
6 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
7 61 Dave Larson Dave Larson Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 32M Avery Miller Avery Miller Elma, WA Elma, WA -
9 97 Rodger Perry Rodger Perry Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
10 4 Scott Semanko Scott Semanko -

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Dan West Jr Dan West Jr McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
2 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
3 14K Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
4 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 97 Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
6 58 James Wolford James Wolford Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
7 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
8 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -
9 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
10 8 Steve Bulpitt Steve Bulpitt Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
11 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
12 22X John Song John Song Elma, WA Elma, WA -
13 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
14 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
15 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
16 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
17 31 Don Martin Don Martin Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
18 5W Devon West Devon West -
DNS 23 Ron Comfort Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
3 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
5 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
6 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 58 James Wolford James Wolford Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
8 23 Ron Comfort Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
10 5W Devon West Devon West -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Dan West Jr Dan West Jr McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
2 14K Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
3 87K Brenton Schnitzer Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
5 31 Don Martin Don Martin Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
6 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
7 8 Steve Bulpitt Steve Bulpitt Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
8 42 Kevin Valen Kevin Valen Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
9 22X John Song John Song Elma, WA Elma, WA -

Latest Photos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
Napa Auto Parts
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
High Limit Racing