Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway

Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography

Pay-Per-View
8/20/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

8/20/2000 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5M Mark Kinser Mark Kinser Oolitic, IN Oolitic, IN -
2 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 21 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
7 20 Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 11H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
10 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
11 93 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
12 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
14 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
15 83 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
16 3 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
17 V12 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
18 6 Jimmy Carr Jimmy Carr Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
19 8H Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
20 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
21 56W Randy Ridge Randy Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
22 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
23 45 Shannon Wheatley Shannon Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
24 2 Andy Hillenburg Andy Hillenburg Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 45 Shannon Wheatley Shannon Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 77F Jason Finley Jason Finley Ft Jones, CA Ft Jones, CA -
7 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
8 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -
9 32K Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -
10 5W Trevon Wilson Trevon Wilson Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
11 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
12 44 Doug Lippincott Doug Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -
13 6PK Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
14 76 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 5M Mark Kinser Mark Kinser Oolitic, IN Oolitic, IN -
3 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 21 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 2 Andy Hillenburg Andy Hillenburg Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 11H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 83 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 3 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 76 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 32K Kirk Haefs Kirk Haefs Boring, OR Boring, OR -
8 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Andy Hillenburg Andy Hillenburg Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 20 Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 V12 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
4 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6PK Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 34 Donny Fry Donny Fry Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
7 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 5W Trevon Wilson Trevon Wilson Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
3 8H Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 56W Randy Ridge Randy Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 44 Doug Lippincott Doug Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -
6 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
7 45 Shannon Wheatley Shannon Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 6 Jimmy Carr Jimmy Carr Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
3 93 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
4 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 77F Jason Finley Jason Finley Ft Jones, CA Ft Jones, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.452

Latest Photos

Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House
Bayview
Windmere