Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
6/7/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

6/7/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
8 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
9 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
10 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
11 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
12 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
13 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
14 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
15 62K Jim Kirkham Jim Kirkham Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
16 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
17 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
18 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
19 44H Mike Harris Mike Harris Eloy, AZ Eloy, AZ -
20 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
3 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
4 62K Jim Kirkham Jim Kirkham Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
5 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
6 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
8 99 Rory Price Rory Price Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
9 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
10 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -
6 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 69 John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
6 62K Jim Kirkham Jim Kirkham Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
7 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
3 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 99 Rory Price Rory Price Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
6 9B Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 56W Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Mark Torres Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -
2 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 44H Mike Harris Mike Harris Eloy, AZ Eloy, AZ -
5 34X Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
7 21D Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 9 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
5 49L Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
6 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
7 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.270

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House