Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

Pay-Per-View
8/22/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

8/22/2003 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 5 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 11H Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
6 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
7 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 12X Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
9 92 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
13 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
14 3S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
15 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
16 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
18 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
19 14C Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
20 2M Mike Melwicks Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC White Rock, BC -
21 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
22 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
24 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 14C Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
4 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
5 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 0X Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
7 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 88 Jesse Whitney Jesse Whitney Everett, WA Everett, WA -
9 72 Glen Borden Sr Glen Borden Sr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
10 59 Andy Jacobson Andy Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
11 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
13 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
14 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
15 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
16 4M Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8A Brian Ash Brian Ash California, MO California, MO -
2 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
3 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
4 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 97 Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
7 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
8 56 Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
9 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 11H Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
3 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
6 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 92 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 5 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 12X Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 3S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 83 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 2M Mike Melwicks Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC White Rock, BC -
6 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
7 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 7W Steve Walker Steve Walker Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 12 Tony Menard Tony Menard Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo, BC -
10 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
11 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 5 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 V8 Jeff Hodgson Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB Onoway, AB -
5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 88 Jesse Whitney Jesse Whitney Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 59 Andy Jacobson Andy Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
10 14C Jim Carter Jim Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
11 8 David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 24C Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
4 92 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5SP Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 0X Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
7 4M Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
8 8A Brian Ash Brian Ash California, MO California, MO -
9 97 Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
10 56 Lance Sponberg Lance Sponberg Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12X Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 3S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
6 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 72 Glen Borden Sr Glen Borden Sr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
8 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
9 34 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12.392

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola
Guest House