Grays Harbor Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

NARC at GHR TIMBER CUP

NARC at GHR TIMBER CUP

The event (Timber Cup inaugural event) on Memorial weekend Saturday MAY 28 and Sunday MAY 29. Featuring Narc 410 Sprint Cars

WORLD of OUTLAW

WORLD of OUTLAW

Grays Harbor Raceway with the World of Outlaws,

Pay-Per-View
Quick Results for June 11, 2022
104
6/12/2022

6/12/2022

Grays Harbor Raceway


Quick Results for June 11, 2022

Grays Harbor Raceway
June 11, 2022

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1:

  1. M14 Craig Moore, 2. 97 Tyson Blood, 3. 34 Jason Tole, 4. 58 Devon Reed, 5. 93 Elliott French, 6. 2C Corey Cook, 7. 34K Jason St. Paul, 8. 3 Jeremy DeGroot

Heat 2:

  1. S Collen Winebarger, 2. 26 Scott Miller, 3. 42 Kevin Hanson, 4. 42c Paul Culp, 5. 40 Mike Knox Jr, 6. 7F Sean Fox, 7. 4th John Player, 8. 28R Josh Richardson, 9. 87K Brenton Schnitzer

A-Main:

  1. Blood, 2. Tole, 3. Moore, 4. Player, 5. Culp, 6. Knox Jr, 7. Reed, 8. Richardson, 9. French, 10. Fox, 11. Hanson, 12. Miller, 13. Schnitzer, 14. Winebarger

Limited Sprints:

Quick Time:
21Z Kiera Zylstra - 13.754

Heat Race:

  1. 21Z Kiera Zylstra, 2. 23 Steve Parker, 3. 29 Levi Kuntz, 4. 3X Destry Miller, 5. 19W Ryker Walde, 6. 51 Tim Martin, 7. 7o Axel Oudman

A-Main:

  1. Kuntz, 2. Zylstra, 3. Miller, 4. Parker, 5. Walde, 6. Oudman, 7. Martin

Super Stocks

Heat Race:

  1. AK47 Austin Kerrigan, 2. 23B Matt White, 3. 97 Rodger Perry, 4. 2 Larry Paladin, 5. 5 Tommy Hecker, 6. 1 Riley Scherer, 7. 15 Dylan Sims

A-Main:

  1. Kerrigan, 2. Paladin, 3. Hecker, 4. White, 5. Scherer, 6. Perry

Hornets

Heat 1:

  1. 1s Cory Sweatman, 2. 13X Don Briggs Sr., 3. 3 Max Sanford, 4. 2 Sean Sanford, 5. 07 James Gunter, 6. 0 Zach Dalrymple, 7. 41 Scott Reed, 8. 72 Jeremy Cleveland, 9. 27 Jon Cardwell

Heat 2:

  1. 21X Spencer LeCompte, 2. 45 Josh Thompson, 3. 33 Dale Vacknitz, 4. 19 Martin Reed, 5. 22 Jacob Brewer, 6. 81 Megan White, 7. 37 Mark Cooper, 8. 423 Randy Goodman

A-Main:

  1. Briggs Sr, 2. Max Sanford, 3. Vacknitz, 4. Gunter, 5. Scott Reed, 6. Sean Sanford, 7. Martin Reed, 8. Cleveland, 9. Cooper, 10. Thompson, 11. Dalrymple, 12. LeCompte, 13. Cardwell, 14. Sweatman, 15. Goodman, 16. White

Article Credit: Aaron Reed

Article Media

Back to News

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 2, 2015 Modifieds A Main
May 2, 2015 Street Stocks A Main
May 2, 2015 Sportsman Sprints A Main
May 2, 2015 Outlaw Tuners A Main
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Lucky Eagle Casino
Our Community Credit Union
ShipwreckBeads
Whitneys Auto Group
Elma Chamber of Commerce
Grays Harbor Fair
Q Mart
I-5 QMC
WoO
Little Creek
Napa Auto Parts
Coors Light
Coors
Coca Cola