GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
Grays Harbor Raceway
Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography
$0.00Cart (0)
9/29/2012 - Grays Harbor Raceway
Elma, WA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
3 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | ||
4 | 50 | Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
5 | 88 | Jesse Whitney Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
6 | 0J | Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
7 | 24 | Tyler Anderson Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
8 | 29 | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
9 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | - | ||
10 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
11 | 83 | Rob Johnson Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
12 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
13 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
14 | 8R | Ken (Kenny) Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
15 | 19M | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
16 | 15 | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
17 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | ||
2 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
3 | 15 | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
4 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | - | ||
5 | 8R | Ken (Kenny) Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
DNS | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | Jesse Whitney Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Tyler Anderson Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
3 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
4 | 29 | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
5 | 19M | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8R | Ken (Kenny) Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | 13.129 |
Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3S | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
2 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
3 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
4 | 11E | Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - | ||
5 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
6 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
7 | 2 | Zak Debakker Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - | ||
8 | 46J | Elizabeth Miller Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
9 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
10 | 3G | Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | - | ||
11 | 27 | Annika Johanson Centralia, WA | Centralia, WA | - | ||
12 | 44 | Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
DNS | 12 | Steven Hughes North Bend, WA | North Bend, WA | - | ||
DQ | 5 | Madison Hess Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3S | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jeremy Miller Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
3 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 3G | Garrett Johnson Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | - | ||
5 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
6 | 2 | Zak Debakker Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11E | Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - | ||
2 | 5 | Madison Hess Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
3 | 27 | Annika Johanson Centralia, WA | Centralia, WA | - | ||
4 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
5 | 46J | Elizabeth Miller Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
6 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
7 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
8 | 12 | Steven Hughes North Bend, WA | North Bend, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 16.151 |