Driver Websites
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!

Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual...

7/27/2014 -
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale! Klamath Falls, Oregon driver Nick Trenchard was the car to beat on the final night of the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Starting on
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals

Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th...

7/26/2014 -
Kyle Casson of Yreka, California won the 2011 Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals, and this year he is setting his sights on his second trophy. Kyle Casson started the night on the front row of the 25 lap feature, with
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!

15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/22/2014 -
This Friday and Saturday at Grays Harbor Raceway will be the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Drivers from Washington, Oregon, and Canada will take to the 3/8's banked clay oval for 2 nights of racing. The
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!

AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for...

7/19/2014 -
Sunday July 20th, 11:00am... The weather has cleared up and we are going racing! Practice is underway and the opening ceremonies are set for 1:00pm. The AMA Grand National event was postponed due to wet weather Saturday night.
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!

New Format Highlights the Shipwreck...

7/16/2014 -
2014 is the 'Dawn of a New Era' for Grays Harbor Raceway and the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals will be a big part of the change. This years format will be 2 separate shows with all the teams qualifying, running heats and main
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe German281213469.00
2Tom Sweatman191213465.00-4
3Scott Miller191113452.00-17
4Zack Simpson24911388.00-81
5Jeff Foster17811386.00-83
6Carl Larson21011376.00-93
7Del Schnitzer2611353.00-116
8Kris Asche3810333.00-136
9Scott Westley69291.00-178
10Alan Muenchow1267239.00-230

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jay Cole10108792.00
2Henry VanDam2897704.00-88
3Reece Goetz4787682.00-110
4Mike Romig395613.00-179
5J.J. Hickle2665577.00-215
6Evan Margeson2774547.00-245
7Jason Reed243357.00-435
8Jeff Dunlap132241.00-551
9Cameron (Cam) Smith43241.00-551
10Tyler Anderson32182.00-610

USAC Midgets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason Tole91011121567.00
2Cory Sweatman1811121539.00-28
3Eddie Blood913131517.00-50
4Jack Parshall289131459.00-108
5Don Briggs79131458.00-109
6Austin Kerrigan1410131416.00-151
7Mike Clingen4121237.00-330
8Matt Babcock5111187.00-380
9Mike Knox34111145.00-422
10Kelly Fugate6101115.00-452

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton37910164.00
2Willie Wright191011160.00-4
3Jeff Daniel47811139.00-25
4Jesarae Norton389128.00-36
5Chris Pugsley4910128.00-36
6Amanda Allery578100.00-64
7Peggy Harding16799.00-65
8Brian Norton244477.00-87
9Mike Brewster15775.00-89
10Shane Turner24667.00-97

Sportsman Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
Forgot Password?