Driver Websites
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
2015 Swap Meet | January 31
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
2015 Swap Meet | January 31

2015 Swap Meet | January 31

1/5/2015 -
The 2015 Season Kick-Off Swap Meet is right around the corner! Join us on January 31 from 8am - 2pm at the Burlington-Edison High School main parking lot and stay warm with fresh coffee, bagels, and muffins from Golden Buckle
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!

MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August...

12/27/2014 -
With the 2015 season quickly approaching, Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Tough Truck Challenge Saturday August 29th! "This is
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jay Cole10108792.00
2Henry VanDam2897704.00-88
3Reece Goetz4787682.00-110
4Mike Romig395613.00-179
5J.J. Hickle2665577.00-215
6Evan Margeson2774547.00-245
7Jason Reed243357.00-435
8Jeff Dunlap132241.00-551
9Cameron (Cam) Smith43241.00-551
10Tyler Anderson32182.00-610

Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe German281213469.00
2Tom Sweatman191213465.00-4
3Scott Miller191113452.00-17
4Zack Simpson24911388.00-81
5Jeff Foster17811386.00-83
6Carl Larson21011376.00-93
7Del Schnitzer2611353.00-116
8Kris Asche3810333.00-136
9Scott Westley69291.00-178
10Alan Muenchow1267239.00-230

USAC Midgets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason Tole91011121567.00
2Cory Sweatman1811121539.00-28
3Eddie Blood913131517.00-50
4Jack Parshall289131459.00-108
5Don Briggs79131458.00-109
6Austin Kerrigan1410131416.00-151
7Mike Clingen4121237.00-330
8Matt Babcock5111187.00-380
9Mike Knox34111145.00-422
10Kelly Fugate6101115.00-452

Outlaw Tuners

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton37910164.00
2Willie Wright191011160.00-4
3Jeff Daniel47811139.00-25
4Jesarae Norton389128.00-36
5Chris Pugsley4910128.00-36
6Amanda Allery578100.00-64
7Peggy Harding16799.00-65
8Brian Norton244477.00-87
9Mike Brewster15775.00-89
10Shane Turner24667.00-97

Sportsman Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken (Kenny) Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
Forgot Password?