Driver Websites
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jay Cole10108792.00
2Henry VanDam2897704.00-88
3Reece Goetz4787682.00-110
4Mike Romig395613.00-179
5J.J. Hickle2665577.00-215
6Evan Margeson2774547.00-245
7Jason Reed243357.00-435
8Jeff Dunlap132241.00-551
9Cameron (Cam) Smith43241.00-551
10Tyler Anderson32182.00-610

Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe German281213469.00
2Tom Sweatman191213465.00-4
3Scott Miller191113452.00-17
4Zack Simpson24911388.00-81
5Jeff Foster17811386.00-83
6Carl Larson21011376.00-93
7Del Schnitzer2611353.00-116
8Kris Asche3810333.00-136
9Scott Westley69291.00-178
10Alan Muenchow1267239.00-230

Focus Midgets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason Tole91011121567.00
2Cory Sweatman1811121539.00-28
3Eddie Blood913131517.00-50
4Jack Parshall289131459.00-108
5Don Briggs79131458.00-109
6Austin Kerrigan1410131416.00-151
7Mike Clingen4121237.00-330
8Matt Babcock5111187.00-380
9Mike Knox34111145.00-422
10Kelly Fugate6101115.00-452

Outlaw Tuners

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton37910164.00
2Willie Wright191011160.00-4
3Jeff Daniel47811139.00-25
4Jesarae Norton389128.00-36
5Chris Pugsley4910128.00-36
6Amanda Allery578100.00-64
7Peggy Harding16799.00-65
8Brian Norton244477.00-87
9Mike Brewster15775.00-89
10Shane Turner24667.00-97

Sportsman Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken (Kenny) Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
Forgot Password?