Driver Websites
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st

GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet...

10/14/2014 -
We want to personally invite you and your team to 'The Night of Champions' Awards Banquet at the Grays Harbor Fair Grounds Saturday November 1st. This will be a night to honor all five of our track champions and to reflect on a
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe German281213469.00
2Tom Sweatman191213465.00-4
3Scott Miller191113452.00-17
4Zack Simpson24911388.00-81
5Jeff Foster17811386.00-83
6Carl Larson21011376.00-93
7Del Schnitzer2611353.00-116
8Kris Asche3810333.00-136
9Scott Westley69291.00-178
10Alan Muenchow1267239.00-230

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jay Cole10108792.00
2Henry VanDam2897704.00-88
3Reece Goetz4787682.00-110
4Mike Romig395613.00-179
5J.J. Hickle2665577.00-215
6Evan Margeson2774547.00-245
7Jason Reed243357.00-435
8Jeff Dunlap132241.00-551
9Cameron (Cam) Smith43241.00-551
10Tyler Anderson32182.00-610

USAC Midgets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason Tole91011121567.00
2Cory Sweatman1811121539.00-28
3Eddie Blood913131517.00-50
4Jack Parshall289131459.00-108
5Don Briggs79131458.00-109
6Austin Kerrigan1410131416.00-151
7Mike Clingen4121237.00-330
8Matt Babcock5111187.00-380
9Mike Knox34111145.00-422
10Kelly Fugate6101115.00-452

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton37910164.00
2Willie Wright191011160.00-4
3Jeff Daniel47811139.00-25
4Jesarae Norton389128.00-36
5Chris Pugsley4910128.00-36
6Amanda Allery578100.00-64
7Peggy Harding16799.00-65
8Brian Norton244477.00-87
9Mike Brewster15775.00-89
10Shane Turner24667.00-97

Sportsman Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken (Kenny) Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
Forgot Password?