Driver Websites
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview
World of Outlaws Tickets
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

8/15/2014 -
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane! Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated with a great night of racing, with the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series with their first night of the Midget Nationals, and a
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

8/14/2014 -
What can you expect to see this Friday night at Grays Harbor Raceway from the Monster Energy Freestyle MX Stunt Team? Press play on the video above and check it out! Spectator Gates open at 5:30pm with Racing at 7:00pm THIS
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/11/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the September 1st World of Outlaws event are available by calling 360-757-6959. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under: $10 Premium Seats: $43 (All seats, sorry no discounts)
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race

Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory...

8/11/2014 -
With temperatures in the mid to high 80's. Fans were treated to some dirt track racing on the 3/8's banked clay oval for the Budweiser Night at the Fair event at the Grays Harbor County Fair. With Wayne Lemmon, Mark Carrell and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Joe German281213469.00
2Tom Sweatman191213465.00-4
3Scott Miller191113452.00-17
4Zack Simpson24911388.00-81
5Jeff Foster17811386.00-83
6Carl Larson21011376.00-93
7Del Schnitzer2611353.00-116
8Kris Asche3810333.00-136
9Scott Westley69291.00-178
10Alan Muenchow1267239.00-230

360 Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jay Cole10108792.00
2Henry VanDam2897704.00-88
3Reece Goetz4787682.00-110
4Mike Romig395613.00-179
5J.J. Hickle2665577.00-215
6Evan Margeson2774547.00-245
7Jason Reed243357.00-435
8Jeff Dunlap132241.00-551
9Cameron (Cam) Smith43241.00-551
10Tyler Anderson32182.00-610

USAC Midgets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jason Tole91011121567.00
2Cory Sweatman1811121539.00-28
3Eddie Blood913131517.00-50
4Jack Parshall289131459.00-108
5Don Briggs79131458.00-109
6Austin Kerrigan1410131416.00-151
7Mike Clingen4121237.00-330
8Matt Babcock5111187.00-380
9Mike Knox34111145.00-422
10Kelly Fugate6101115.00-452

Hornets

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton37910164.00
2Willie Wright191011160.00-4
3Jeff Daniel47811139.00-25
4Jesarae Norton389128.00-36
5Chris Pugsley4910128.00-36
6Amanda Allery578100.00-64
7Peggy Harding16799.00-65
8Brian Norton244477.00-87
9Mike Brewster15775.00-89
10Shane Turner24667.00-97

Sportsman Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
Forgot Password?