Driver Websites
Street Stock Tires Available
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Street Stock Tires Available

Street Stock Tires Available

3/5/2015 -
Street Stock teams looking for some good used slicks for the 2015 GHR season can contact Mike Knox at 253-576-0834. Mike is located in the Tacoma area. He has tires for $15-$20 each. They must be Hoosier slicks # 3035 & 3045.
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Focus Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz79991342.00
2Jeremy Miller5991138.00-204
3Garrett Thomas16881084.00-258
4Michael Vollbrecht3791074.00-268
5Ariel Biggs288960.00-382
6Hannah Lindquist377877.00-465
7Tristin Thomas467871.00-471
8Dougie James1666829.00-513
9Lance Sargent366749.00-593
10Todd Hartman66698.00-644
11Annika Johanson26655.00-687
12Chance Crum455654.00-688
13Nik Larson33342.00-1000
14James Peterson22244.00-1098
15Lance Hallmark11119.00-1223
16Greg Lane11113.00-1229
17Anne Johanson00.00-1342
Forgot Password?