Driver Websites
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview
World of Outlaws Tickets
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

8/15/2014 -
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane! Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated with a great night of racing, with the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series with their first night of the Midget Nationals, and a
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

8/14/2014 -
What can you expect to see this Friday night at Grays Harbor Raceway from the Monster Energy Freestyle MX Stunt Team? Press play on the video above and check it out! Spectator Gates open at 5:30pm with Racing at 7:00pm THIS
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/11/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the September 1st World of Outlaws event are available by calling 360-757-6959. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under: $10 Premium Seats: $43 (All seats, sorry no discounts)
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race

Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory...

8/11/2014 -
With temperatures in the mid to high 80's. Fans were treated to some dirt track racing on the 3/8's banked clay oval for the Budweiser Night at the Fair event at the Grays Harbor County Fair. With Wayne Lemmon, Mark Carrell and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 15, 2014

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz4666892.00
2Jeremy Miller466759.00-133
3Ariel Biggs266725.00-167
4Michael Vollbrecht156711.00-181
5Dougie James1555694.00-198
6Garrett Thomas1455690.00-202
7Chance Crum455654.00-238
8Tristin Thomas234498.00-394
9Annika Johanson24441.00-451
10Hannah Lindquist133376.00-516
11Lance Sargent133363.00-529
12Todd Hartman33353.00-539
13James Peterson22244.00-648
14Lance Hallmark11119.00-773
15Anne Johanson11119.00-773
16Greg Lane11113.00-779
Forgot Password?