Driver Websites
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!
World of Outlaws Tickets
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!

2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday...

8/26/2014 -
Labor Day weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway means one thing... Exciting, Action packed sprint car racing! Sunday night August 31st see the final round for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series. Watch the top regional drivers compete for
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/26/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the World of Outlaws event is closed. General admission tickets will only be sold at the gates Sunday and Monday starting at 2:00pm. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under:
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

8/25/2014 -
Another weekend of perfect weather setup for a great night of racing at Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and Outlaw Tuners took to the 3/8's
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 15, 2014

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz4666892.00
2Jeremy Miller466759.00-133
3Ariel Biggs266725.00-167
4Michael Vollbrecht156711.00-181
5Dougie James1555694.00-198
6Garrett Thomas1455690.00-202
7Chance Crum455654.00-238
8Tristin Thomas234498.00-394
9Annika Johanson24441.00-451
10Hannah Lindquist133376.00-516
11Lance Sargent133363.00-529
12Todd Hartman33353.00-539
13James Peterson22244.00-648
14Lance Hallmark11119.00-773
15Anne Johanson11119.00-773
16Greg Lane11113.00-779
Forgot Password?