Driver Websites
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends

Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in...

9/10/2014 -
WSDOT Communications - The busy Interstate 5/US 101 interchange in Olympia will be the focus of vital bridge structural repair work over the weekends of Sept. 12 and Sept. 19. Preparations for the two weekends will require lane
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season

Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win...

9/2/2014 -
After winning Monday night's Lucky Eagle Casino Outlaw Invasion at Grays Harbor Raceway, Donny Schatz has entered territory few other World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers before him have ever been in. With his 20th win
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz79991342.00
2Jeremy Miller5991138.00-204
3Garrett Thomas16881084.00-258
4Michael Vollbrecht3791074.00-268
5Ariel Biggs288960.00-382
6Hannah Lindquist377877.00-465
7Tristin Thomas467871.00-471
8Dougie James1666829.00-513
9Lance Sargent366749.00-593
10Todd Hartman66698.00-644
11Annika Johanson26655.00-687
12Chance Crum455654.00-688
13Nik Larson33342.00-1000
14James Peterson22244.00-1098
15Lance Hallmark11119.00-1223
16Greg Lane11113.00-1229
17Anne Johanson00.00-1342
Forgot Password?