Driver Websites
Washington Modified Tour
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener
Yakima Challenge Camping Info
Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars and Modifieds!
Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder Sprint Series Title in 2015
Washington Modified Tour

Washington Modified Tour

3/27/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the formation of the ‘Washington Modified Tour’. The 11 race series will compete at 3 Washington tracks from April through September. “The modifieds are the fastest growing class in the
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

3/19/2015 -
One of the bright shining young stars of the Northwest Sprint Car scene is amped up to kick off his 2015 race season with the Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series at the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on April 4th. Burlington, WA’s
Yakima Challenge Camping Info

Yakima Challenge Camping Info

3/17/2015 -
The Yakima Fairgrounds will offer overnight camping beginning Friday, April 3 through Saturday night, April 4. Each camping site includes power, water, and access to the fairground's shower facilities for just $25 per
Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars and Modifieds!

Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars...

3/16/2015 -
The first race of the season at the Central Washington State Fair Grounds Dirt Track in Yakima is rapidly approaching and a few new sponsors have stepped up to increase the purses for both classes. T & C Auto Care and Tire from
Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder Sprint Series Title in 2015

Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder...

3/12/2015 -
Colton Heath is primed and ready to defend his Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series point championships aboard the LAW Motorsports #33 in 2015. The Marysville, WA driver will debut his brand new XXX Chassis powered by Shark Racing
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Focus Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz79991342.00
2Jeremy Miller5991138.00-204
3Garrett Thomas16881084.00-258
4Michael Vollbrecht3791074.00-268
5Ariel Biggs288960.00-382
6Hannah Lindquist377877.00-465
7Tristin Thomas467871.00-471
8Dougie James1666829.00-513
9Lance Sargent366749.00-593
10Todd Hartman66698.00-644
11Annika Johanson26655.00-687
12Chance Crum455654.00-688
13Nik Larson33342.00-1000
14James Peterson22244.00-1098
15Lance Hallmark11119.00-1223
16Greg Lane11113.00-1229
17Anne Johanson00.00-1342
Forgot Password?