Driver Websites
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends

Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in...

9/10/2014 -
WSDOT Communications - The busy Interstate 5/US 101 interchange in Olympia will be the focus of vital bridge structural repair work over the weekends of Sept. 12 and Sept. 19. Preparations for the two weekends will require lane
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season

Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win...

9/2/2014 -
After winning Monday night's Lucky Eagle Casino Outlaw Invasion at Grays Harbor Raceway, Donny Schatz has entered territory few other World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers before him have ever been in. With his 20th win
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 16, 2014

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz57771042.00
2Jeremy Miller477881.00-161
3Ariel Biggs277841.00-201
4Garrett Thomas1566832.00-210
5Dougie James1666829.00-213
6Michael Vollbrecht157819.00-223
7Chance Crum455654.00-388
8Tristin Thomas345623.00-419
9Annika Johanson25547.00-495
10Hannah Lindquist244506.00-536
11Lance Sargent144482.00-560
12Todd Hartman44466.00-576
13James Peterson22244.00-798
14Lance Hallmark11119.00-923
15Anne Johanson11119.00-923
16Greg Lane11113.00-929
17Nik Larson11110.00-932
Forgot Password?