Driver Websites
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jack Parshall81111121406.00
2Eddie Blood1713131294.00-112
3Don Briggs812131238.00-168
4Brenton Schnitzer811131214.00-192
5Michael Clingen17131056.00-350
6Mike Knox36121028.00-378
7Austin Kerrigan1910101003.00-403
8Taylor Miller312970.00-436
9Brian Izzi3910911.00-495
10Tim Phillips2710876.00-530
11Jason Tole2469853.00-553
12Mike Mann610820.00-586
13Matt Babcock1510736.00-670
14Michael Brewster111654.00-752
15Shannon Redell128621.00-785
16Kelly Fugate157573.00-833
17Tom Hecker227555.00-851
18Cory Sweatman17546.00-860
19Shane Kerrigan337530.00-876
20Will Madison24320.00-1086
21Nick Bramer25295.00-1111
22Ryan Haney13289.00-1117
23Daryl Brumfield3270.00-1136
24Tyler Walker13242.00-1164
25Ross Watkins12154.00-1252
26George Hone2151.00-1255
27Chip Haney2147.00-1259
28Jim Cruise12145.00-1261
29Scott Madison1114.00-1292
30Craig Loomis11102.00-1304
31Kevin Roberts11190.00-1316
32Doug Brewster080.00-1326
33George Madison177.00-1329
34Wally Austen174.00-1332
35Frayah Smith168.00-1338
36Wayne Lemon11110.00-1406
37Mathew Babcock00.00-1406
Forgot Password?