Driver Websites
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the first
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

12/2/2014 -
Kasey Kahne will be coming home to do an autograph session at the Kasey Kahne Store in Enumclaw, WA on December 13th from 3:00pm - 4:30pm! Guests will need a bracelet to get in to the Meet and Greet. Bracelets are available at
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jack Parshall81111121406.00
2Eddie Blood1713131294.00-112
3Don Briggs812131238.00-168
4Brenton Schnitzer811131214.00-192
5Michael Clingen17131056.00-350
6Mike Knox36121028.00-378
7Austin Kerrigan1910101003.00-403
8Taylor Miller312970.00-436
9Brian Izzi3910911.00-495
10Tim Phillips2710876.00-530
11Jason Tole2469853.00-553
12Mike Mann610820.00-586
13Matt Babcock1510736.00-670
14Michael Brewster111654.00-752
15Shannon Redell128621.00-785
16Kelly Fugate157573.00-833
17Tom Hecker227555.00-851
18Cory Sweatman17546.00-860
19Shane Kerrigan337530.00-876
20Will Madison24320.00-1086
21Nick Bramer25295.00-1111
22Ryan Haney13289.00-1117
23Daryl Brumfield3270.00-1136
24Tyler Walker13242.00-1164
25Ross Watkins12154.00-1252
26George Hone2151.00-1255
27Chip Haney2147.00-1259
28Jim Cruise12145.00-1261
29Scott Madison1114.00-1292
30Craig Loomis11102.00-1304
31Kevin Roberts11190.00-1316
32Doug Brewster080.00-1326
33George Madison177.00-1329
34Wally Austen174.00-1332
35Frayah Smith168.00-1338
36Wayne Lemon11110.00-1406
37Mathew Babcock00.00-1406
Forgot Password?