Driver Websites
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!
World of Outlaws Tickets
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!

2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday...

8/26/2014 -
Labor Day weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway means one thing... Exciting, Action packed sprint car racing! Sunday night August 31st see the final round for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series. Watch the top regional drivers compete for
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/26/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the World of Outlaws event is closed. General admission tickets will only be sold at the gates Sunday and Monday starting at 2:00pm. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under:
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

8/25/2014 -
Another weekend of perfect weather setup for a great night of racing at Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and Outlaw Tuners took to the 3/8's
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

8/15/2014 -
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane! Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated with a great night of racing, with the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series with their first night of the Midget Nationals, and a
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jack Parshall6888984.00
2Austin Kerrigan1999906.00-78
3Eddie Blood499873.00-111
4Don Briggs699861.00-123
5Brenton Schnitzer589831.00-153
6Brian Izzi389820.00-164
7Mike Knox249758.00-226
8Michael Clingen49709.00-275
9Taylor Miller18663.00-321
10Jason Tole1247640.00-344
11Tim Phillips247597.00-387
12Matt Babcock148561.00-423
13Mike Mann37559.00-425
14Shane Kerrigan337530.00-454
15Michael Brewster18501.00-483
16Kelly Fugate46477.00-507
17Shannon Redell15371.00-613
18Cory Sweatman14299.00-685
19Ryan Haney13289.00-695
20Tom Hecker4288.00-696
21Will Madison23253.00-731
22Nick Bramer14219.00-765
23Daryl Brumfield2197.00-787
24George Hone2151.00-833
25Scott Madison1114.00-870
26Ross Watkins1188.00-896
27Doug Brewster080.00-904
28George Madison177.00-907
29Wally Austen174.00-910
30Wayne Lemon11110.00-984
31Mathew Babcock00.00-984
Forgot Password?