Driver Websites
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
2015 Swap Meet | January 31
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
2015 Swap Meet | January 31

2015 Swap Meet | January 31

1/5/2015 -
The 2015 Season Kick-Off Swap Meet is right around the corner! Join us on January 31 from 8am - 2pm at the Burlington-Edison High School main parking lot and stay warm with fresh coffee, bagels, and muffins from Golden Buckle
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!

MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August...

12/27/2014 -
With the 2015 season quickly approaching, Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Tough Truck Challenge Saturday August 29th! "This is
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Sportsman Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken (Kenny) Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
11Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
12Kady Adelman111142.00-293
13Justin Popple11122.00-313
14Robbie Price11119.00-316
15Bill Rude11110.00-325
16Ashley Lewellen1108.00-327
17Brad Rhodes175.00-360
Forgot Password?