Driver Websites
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!

Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual...

7/27/2014 -
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale! Klamath Falls, Oregon driver Nick Trenchard was the car to beat on the final night of the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Starting on
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals

Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th...

7/26/2014 -
Kyle Casson of Yreka, California won the 2011 Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals, and this year he is setting his sights on his second trophy. Kyle Casson started the night on the front row of the 25 lap feature, with
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!

15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/22/2014 -
This Friday and Saturday at Grays Harbor Raceway will be the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Drivers from Washington, Oregon, and Canada will take to the 3/8's banked clay oval for 2 nights of racing. The
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!

AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for...

7/19/2014 -
Sunday July 20th, 11:00am... The weather has cleared up and we are going racing! Practice is underway and the opening ceremonies are set for 1:00pm. The AMA Grand National event was postponed due to wet weather Saturday night.
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!

New Format Highlights the Shipwreck...

7/16/2014 -
2014 is the 'Dawn of a New Era' for Grays Harbor Raceway and the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals will be a big part of the change. This years format will be 2 separate shows with all the teams qualifying, running heats and main
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Sportsman Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
11Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
12Kady Adelman111142.00-293
13Justin Popple11122.00-313
14Robbie Price11119.00-316
15Bill Rude11110.00-325
16Ashley Lewellen1108.00-327
17Brad Rhodes175.00-360
Forgot Password?