Driver Websites
Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver Tayler Malsam to Yakima!
SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add to Summer Thunder Point Fund.. Now at $10,000!!
Washington Modified Tour
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener
Yakima Challenge Camping Info
Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver Tayler Malsam to Yakima!

Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver...

4/1/2015 -
Excitement is coming to the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on Saturday night, April 4th as Nascar Camping World Truck driver Tayler Malsam has confirmed his entry with the Rudeen Racing #26 at the season opener for the Summer
SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add to Summer Thunder Point Fund.. Now at $10,000!!

SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add...

3/31/2015 -
The Summer Thunder Sprint Series has been growing since the day it went on the drawing board. This season the tour has added the Yakima Dirt Track to the schedule bringing the total of events to 12. Here 2 Wire and Finishline
Washington Modified Tour

Washington Modified Tour

3/27/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the formation of the ‘Washington Modified Tour’. The 11 race series will compete at 3 Washington tracks from April through September. “The modifieds are the fastest growing class in the
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

3/19/2015 -
One of the bright shining young stars of the Northwest Sprint Car scene is amped up to kick off his 2015 race season with the Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series at the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on April 4th. Burlington, WA’s
Yakima Challenge Camping Info

Yakima Challenge Camping Info

3/17/2015 -
The Yakima Fairgrounds will offer overnight camping beginning Friday, April 3 through Saturday night, April 4. Each camping site includes power, water, and access to the fairground's shower facilities for just $25 per
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Sportsman Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken (Kenny) Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
11Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
12Kady Adelman111142.00-293
13Justin Popple11122.00-313
14Robbie Price11119.00-316
15Bill Rude11110.00-325
16Ashley Lewellen1108.00-327
17Brad Rhodes175.00-360
Forgot Password?