Driver Websites
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!
World of Outlaws Tickets
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!

2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday...

8/26/2014 -
Labor Day weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway means one thing... Exciting, Action packed sprint car racing! Sunday night August 31st see the final round for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series. Watch the top regional drivers compete for
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/26/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the World of Outlaws event is closed. General admission tickets will only be sold at the gates Sunday and Monday starting at 2:00pm. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under:
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

8/25/2014 -
Another weekend of perfect weather setup for a great night of racing at Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and Outlaw Tuners took to the 3/8's
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of October 05, 2013

Sportsman Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Ken Rutz2333435.00
2Steve Reeves333407.00-28
3Zach McCabe333397.00-38
4Mike Murphy233377.00-58
5Cale Brooke133373.00-62
6Steve Parker223315.00-120
7Cory Samuelson122248.00-187
8Ross Mathewson22238.00-197
9Skylar Gee122217.00-218
10Cory Swatzina1111150.00-285
11Sammy Wright1111150.00-285
12Kady Adelman111142.00-293
13Justin Popple11122.00-313
14Robbie Price11119.00-316
15Bill Rude11110.00-325
16Ashley Lewellen1108.00-327
17Brad Rhodes175.00-360
Forgot Password?