Driver Websites
VanDam, Asche, Schnitzer & Wright Capitalize on Championship Night
Parshall Seeks Second Championship
Modified Format for Championship Night
WA Modified Tour Points Standings
Points Standings Heading into Championship Night
VanDam, Asche, Schnitzer & Wright Capitalize on Championship Night

VanDam, Asche, Schnitzer & Wright...

10/5/2015 -
The sun shined bright for the 2015 Grays Harbor Raceway Season Championship presented by Q-Mart on Saturday night with a very good field of cars in all classes. Champions were crowned in the 360 Sprint Cars, Cut Rate Auto Parts
Parshall Seeks Second Championship

Parshall Seeks Second Championship

10/2/2015 -
Elma, WA -- For Jack Parshall, there's only one plan when his number 9 machine rolls off the trailer: win. The 2014 Grays Harbor Raceway Street Stock champion, Parshall now leads the field into the Q-Mart Season Championships by
Modified Format for Championship Night

Modified Format for Championship Night

10/1/2015 -
The Championship Night at Grays Harbor Raceway will have an added flare to it. The Shipwreck Beads Washington Modified Tour presented by Finishline Graphics will also receive points for their final race. "There was a scheduling
WA Modified Tour Points Standings

WA Modified Tour Points Standings

9/16/2015 -
Below you will find current points standings for the 2015 Washington Modified Tour. A downloadable PDF can be found here: 1 Mark Carrell -
Points Standings Heading into Championship Night

Points Standings Heading into...

9/30/2015 -
Below you will find the Owner Points Standings for the Top 10 in each of the four classes racing at this weekend's Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW. On Championship Night, the top 8 in Car Owner points will be
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Driver Profile


USAC National Sprint Cars

USAC Sprint Car National Champion, 4 USAC wins (Ocala, Port Royal, Terre Haute, Eldora), 4 Crown Nationals Winner, Eastern Storm Champion, 410 MOWA Granite City winner, Path Valley PA 410 Speedweek win, 2 USAC 360 wins, 1 305 win; 9 total wins.


USAC National Sprint Cars

USAC sprint win (1-96 Speedway), Powri Midget winner (Macon), Eldora Sprintacular Non Wing winner, 3rd in USAC Sprint Car Points; 3 total wins


ASCS National Sprint Cars

7 ASCS National Victories (2 Eagle, 1 Jetmore, 1 Hanford, 1 Creek County, 1 Murfreesboro, 1 Lucas Oil), Cowtown Midget stampede winner, Hut 100 Champion, Kokomo 410 victory, USAC Sprint Riverside winner, 2 WAR series wins, 3rd in ASCS National Points; 12 total wins


ASCS National Sprint Cars

Steve King Memorial Champion, USAC Knoxville Nonwing Nationals winner, ASCS Short Track Nationals Prelim winner, Runner up at Short Track Nationals, 3rd in ASCS National Point; 3 total wins


ASCS National Sprint Cars

4 Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Car Series Feature Wins (2-Jetmore, KS) (Little Rock, AR) and (Cottage Grove, OR). Western World Nonwing Champion, Knoxville Nationals Rookie of the Year, 2nd in ASCS National Points; 5 total wins


Winged and Non-Winged Sprints

First career "ASCS Sooner Region" Winged Sprint Car Win (Lawton, OK); 3 ASCS "Sprint Bandits" victories (Greenwood,NE; Oklahoma City, OK; Kansas City, KS); ASCS "Sprint Bandits" Champion; 10 total wins


MIdget and Sprint Car Racing

Winner of BMARA Midget "Firemen's Nationals" (Sun Prairie, WI); 3 ASCS "Sprint Bandits" victories (Oklahoma City; Creek County, OK; Lakeside, KS); 3rd in ASCS "Sprint Bandits" points, USAC Sprint Car win at Winchester Speedway


USAC Non-Winged Sprints

4th in USAC National Sprint Car points; 8th in USAC National Midget points; 4th in USAC "Indiana Sprint Week" points; 4th in USAC "Indiana Midget Week" points


USAC Rookie Season

SMRS Champion; Runner-up at Knoxville Midget Nationals; Cornhusker Midget Challenge winner; USAC National Midget winner - Kokomo, IN


NMMA Racing

NMMA Nationals Champion.
OCRS and SMRS Rookie of the Year

Forgot Password?