Driver Websites
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends

Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in...

9/10/2014 -
WSDOT Communications - The busy Interstate 5/US 101 interchange in Olympia will be the focus of vital bridge structural repair work over the weekends of Sept. 12 and Sept. 19. Preparations for the two weekends will require lane
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season

Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win...

9/2/2014 -
After winning Monday night's Lucky Eagle Casino Outlaw Invasion at Grays Harbor Raceway, Donny Schatz has entered territory few other World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers before him have ever been in. With his 20th win
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/11/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/11/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

360 NATIONALS - SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES | Elma, WA

Street Stocks

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
211Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
33Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
41Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
58Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S
612Tim Phillips7
74Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
813Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
97Michael Clingen91
109Mike Mann8
1116Taylor Miller19
12 (DNF)5Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
13 (DNF)15Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA5
14 (DNF)14Kelly Fugate22X
15 (DNF)10Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
16 (DNF)2Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
DNS-Nick Bramer23
DNS-Michael Brewster12X

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
3-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
4-Michael Clingen91
5-Mike Mann8
6-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
7-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
DNS-Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA5
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
3-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
4-Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S
5-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
6-Tim Phillips7
7-Kelly Fugate22X
8-Taylor Miller19
9-Michael Brewster12X
10-Nick Bramer23

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA918.235
2-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA3418.384
3-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA4018.685
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA1718.748
5-Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA518.772
6-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA9718.799
7-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK4718.947
8-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA1119.055
9-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX19.097
10-Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S19.261
11-Michael Clingen9119.733
12-Tim Phillips719.963
13-Mike Mann820.909
14-Taylor Miller1921.093
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Summer Thunder Sprint Series

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
25Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
33Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
412Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
516Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
611Colton HeathMarysville, WA33C
717Travis RilatForney, TX39C
89Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71
92Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B
1010Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
1114Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
1215Garren LinderMedford, OR22
136Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
147Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
1521Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
1613Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
1722Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
1818Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42
19 (DNF)8J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
20 (DNF)20Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
21 (DNF)1Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
22 (DNF)19Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12

B Feature 1

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42
37Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
43Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
59Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
64Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
78Jason ReedElma, WA97R
86Mark HerzSandy, OR28
95Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA21
DNS-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
25Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
34Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
46Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
57Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
62Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
71Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA21

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71
24Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
35Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
42Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
53Travis RilatForney, TX39C
66Mark HerzSandy, OR28
7 (DNF)7Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
22J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
33Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B
45Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
56Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
64Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colton HeathMarysville, WA33C
23Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
35Garren LinderMedford, OR22
44Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
56Jason ReedElma, WA97R
62Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98

Qualifying

2 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
2-Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
3-Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42
4-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
5-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
6-Travis RilatForney, TX39C
7-Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B
8-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
9-Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
10-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
11-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
12-Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
13-Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA21
14-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71
15-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
16-Colton HeathMarysville, WA33C
17-Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
18-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
19-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
20-Garren LinderMedford, OR22
21-Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
22-Mark HerzSandy, OR28
23-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
24-Jason ReedElma, WA97R
25-Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
26-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78
Forgot Password?