Driver Websites
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st

GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet...

10/14/2014 -
We want to personally invite you and your team to 'The Night of Champions' Awards Banquet at the Grays Harbor Fair Grounds Saturday November 1st. This will be a night to honor all five of our track champions and to reflect on a
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/11/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/11/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

360 NATIONALS - SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES | Elma, WA

360 Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
25Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
33Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
412Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
516Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
611Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
717Travis RilatForney, TX39C
89Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71C
92Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B
1010Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
1114Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
1219Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
136Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
1415Garen LinderMedford, OR22
157Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
1621Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
1722Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
1813Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
1918Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42
208J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
2120Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
221Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50

B Feature 1

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42
37Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
43Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
59Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
64Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
78Jason ReedElma, WA97R
86Mark HerzSandy, OR28
95Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA21

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
25Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
34Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
46Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
57Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K
62Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
71Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA21

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71C
24Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
35Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
42Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
53Travis RilatForney, TX39C
66Mark HerzSandy, OR28
77Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
22J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
33Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B
45Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
56Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
64Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA42

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
23Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
35Garen LinderMedford, OR22
44Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
56Jason ReedElma, WA97R
62Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98

Qualifying

2 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N13.208
2-Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA5613.243
3-Derek RobertsSnohomish, WA4213.261
4-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V13.364
5-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA5513.424
6-Travis RilatForney, TX39C13.444
7-Jayme BarnesEverett, WA9B13.577
8-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA5013.693
9-Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ13.714
10-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A13.761
11-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA313.872
12-Matt JensenIssaquah, WA9813.901
13-Phil SchemenauerStanwood, WA2113.987
14-Colin BakerCottage Grove, OR71C14.058
15-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R14.087
16-Colton HeathMarysville, WA3314.147
17-Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA1814.164
18-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R14.207
19-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J14.322
20-Garen LinderMedford, OR2214.558
21-Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L14.582
22-Mark HerzSandy, OR2814.682
23-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA1214.797
24-Jason ReedElma, WA97R14.841
25-Kelsey CarpenterSedro Woolley, WA79K15.093
26-Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA7815.566

Street Stocks

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
211Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
33Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
41Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
58Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S
612Tim Phillips7
74Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
813Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
97Michael Clingen91
109Mike Mann8
1116Taylor Miller19
12 (DNF)5Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
13 (DNF)15Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA5
14 (DNF)14Kelly Fugate22X
15 (DNF)10Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
16 (DNF)2Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
DNS-Nick Bramer23
DNS-Michael Brewster12X

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
3-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
4-Michael Clingen91
5-Mike Mann8
6-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
7-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
DNS-Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA5
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
3-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
4-Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S
5-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
6-Tim Phillips7
7-Kelly Fugate22X
8-Taylor Miller19
9-Michael Brewster12X
10-Nick Bramer23

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA918.235
2-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA3418.384
3-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA4018.685
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA1718.748
5-Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA518.772
6-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA9718.799
7-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK4718.947
8-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA1119.055
9-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX19.097
10-Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S19.261
11-Michael Clingen9119.733
12-Tim Phillips719.963
13-Mike Mann820.909
14-Taylor Miller1921.093
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
Forgot Password?