Driver Websites
Jason Solwold Wins Night One of the Fred Brownfield Classic
It's Race Day at GHR
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!
Jason Solwold Wins Night One of the Fred Brownfield Classic

Jason Solwold Wins Night One of the Fred...

7/4/2015 -
(Image Credit: Malcolm White) ELMA, Wash. (July 3, 2015) For the third time in four nights of racing in the Pacific Northwest, Burlington, Washington’s Jason Solwold stood in Victory Lane with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car
It's Race Day at GHR

It's Race Day at GHR

7/3/2015 -
It's race day and everyone is excited for the Fred Brownfield Classic as the ASCS Nationals returns to Grays Harbor Raceway for action packed racing tonight and tomorrow. Gates open at 5:30, racing at
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners

Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch...

6/21/2015 -
Another day of sunshine and blue sky would bring another night of dirt track racing to the 3/8 banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds and the
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28

Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating...

6/18/2015 -
Advanced reserved seating for the Fred Brownfield Classic presented by Little Creek Casino will close on Sunday, June 28. Hurry, before it's too late to save your favorite seat! General admission seating will still be
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!

Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller...

6/14/2015 -
The weather has been great around Grays Harbor Raceway this season, and once again, there was perfect weather conditions for a great night of racing. The Northwest Wingless Tour, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midget
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/5/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/5/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS and SPECTACULAR FIREWORKS EXTRAVAGANZA!! | Elma, WA

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
24Jason ReedElma, WA19M
33Dan DunlapRenton, WA15
45Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
58Sean JohnsonSnohomish, WA
66Leroy HudsonSnohomish, WA70
77Daniel McGrewMountlake Terrace, WA78
89Bert JohnsonClearview, WA
92Jay ColeShelton, WA0J

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
22Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
34Dan DunlapRenton, WA15
43Jason ReedElma, WA19M
56Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
65Leroy HudsonSnohomish, WA70

Modifieds

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
2-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
3-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
4-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
5-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
6-Graham CookParksville, BC75C
7-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
8-Matt Arnold13M
9-Dave Burns1D
10-Melvin Decker22
11-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
12-Bill Rowe4R
13-Bubba FosterDayton, OR68
14-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34
15-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WA47
16-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
17-Steve SignalOlympia, WA47

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
2-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
3-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
4-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
5-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
6-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44

Northwest Focus Midgets

A Feature

20 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
2-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
3-Garrett ThomasMccleary, WA14
4-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA8
5-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA46
6-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA2
7-Lance HallmarkMcminnville, OR
8-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
9-Todd HartmanBothell, WA21
10-Annika JohansonCentralia, WA27
11-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
2-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
3-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA8
4-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA46
5-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
6-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA2

Street Stocks

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
3-Brenton SchnitzerShelton, WA5S
4-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
5-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
6-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
7-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
8-Will MadisonSequim, WA4X
9-Mike Mann8
10-Michael Clingen91
11-Tim Phillips7
12-Taylor Miller19
13-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
14-George Hone88
15-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
16-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
17-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
18-Scott Madison4
19-Tom HeckerSpanaway, WA5
20-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
21-Nick Bramer23

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
3-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
4-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
5-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
6-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Outlaw Tuners

A Feature

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
2-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
3-Shane TurnerRochester, WA22X
4-Ryan O'Nasch11
5-Brittany Diggle69
6-Dale VacknitzOcean Shores, WA4X
7-Dale Vacknitz JrOcean Shores, WA8
8-Eric Watson78
9-Willie WrightAberdeen, WA17

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
2-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
3-Willie WrightAberdeen, WA17
4-Ryan O'Nasch11
Forgot Password?