Driver Websites
Car Owners Meeting Saturday January 24th
2015 Swap Meet | January 31
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Car Owners Meeting Saturday January 24th

Car Owners Meeting Saturday January 24th

1/14/2015 -
There will be a car owners meeting for all classes January 24th at the Grays Harbor Fairgrounds in the 'Dog Barn' (located to the left of the ticket gates to the race track). The meeting will be from 1:00pm - 4:00pm and will
2015 Swap Meet | January 31

2015 Swap Meet | January 31

1/5/2015 -
The 2015 Season Kick-Off Swap Meet is right around the corner! Join us on January 31 from 8am - 2pm at the Burlington-Edison High School main parking lot and stay warm with fresh coffee, bagels, and muffins from Golden Buckle
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!

MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August...

12/27/2014 -
With the 2015 season quickly approaching, Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Tough Truck Challenge Saturday August 29th! "This is
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

6/14/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

6/14/2014 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Round 7 - 2014 Grays Harbor Racing Series | Elma, WA

Modifieds

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
2-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
3-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
4-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27
5-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
6-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
7-Graham CookParksville, BC75C
8-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
9-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
10-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
11-Dave Burns1D
12-Steve SignalOlympia, WA47
13-Andrew Rainier14R
14-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
15-Bill Rowe4R
16-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34
17-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
18-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
19-Matt Arnold13M

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
2-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27
3-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
4-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
5-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
6-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
7-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34
8-Steve SignalOlympia, WA47
9-Bill Rowe4R
10-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
2-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
3-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
4-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
5-Graham CookParksville, BC75C
6-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
7-Dave Burns1D
8-Andrew Rainier14R
9-Matt Arnold13M

USAC Midgets

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Garrett ThomasMcCleary, WA14
2-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
3-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA46
4-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
5-Lance SargentSpanaway, WA2A
6-James Peterson3
7-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
8-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
9-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA2
10-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA8
11-Annika JohansonCentralia, WA27

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
2-Lance SargentSpanaway, WA2A
3-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA8
4-Garrett ThomasMcCleary, WA14
5-Annika JohansonCentralia, WA27
6-Tristin Thomas9T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
2-James Peterson3
3-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA46
4-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA2
5-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
6-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
2-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
3-Tristin Thomas9T
4-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
5-Lance SargentSpanaway, WA2A
6-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
7-Todd HartmanBothell, WA21
8-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA8
9-Garrett ThomasMcCleary, WA14
10-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA46
11-Annika JohansonCentralia, WA27
12-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA2

Hornets

A Feature

15 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
2-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
3-Shane TurnerRochester, WA22X
4-Michael Bachlor8X
5-Dale VacknitzOcean Shores, WA4X
6-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
2-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA
3-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
4-Shane TurnerRochester, WA22X
5-Dale VacknitzOcean Shores, WA4X
6-Michael Bachlor8X

Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sean JohnsonSnohomish, WA14
2-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
3-Jake GilmanForest Grove, OR11X
4-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89
5-Tony ParkerPortland, OR15
6-Brad RhodesHillsboro, OR50

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
2-Jake GilmanForest Grove, OR11X
3-Tony ParkerPortland, OR15
4-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89
5-Brad RhodesHillsboro, OR50
6-Sean JohnsonSnohomish, WA14

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89
2-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
3-Jake GilmanForest Grove, OR11X
4-Tony ParkerPortland, OR15
5-Sean JohnsonSnohomish, WA14
6-Brad RhodesHillsboro, OR50
Forgot Password?