Driver Websites
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!
Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series Hits Grays Harbor Raceway This Saturday!
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners

Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch...

6/21/2015 -
Another day of sunshine and blue sky would bring another night of dirt track racing to the 3/8 banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds and the
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28

Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating...

6/18/2015 -
Advanced reserved seating for the Fred Brownfield Classic presented by Little Creek Casino will close on Sunday, June 28. Hurry, before it's too late to save your favorite seat! General admission seating will still be
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!

Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller...

6/14/2015 -
The weather has been great around Grays Harbor Raceway this season, and once again, there was perfect weather conditions for a great night of racing. The Northwest Wingless Tour, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midget
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!

Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious...

6/7/2015 -
The full grandstands of fans at Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to another great night of dirt track racing around the 3/8 banked clay oval with the Summer Thunder Sprint Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, and the Outlaw
Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series Hits Grays Harbor Raceway This Saturday!

Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series...

6/4/2015 -
With temperatures looking to be in the high 80's this Saturday night, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be making it's first stop for 2015 at Grays Harbor Raceway. Already this year Quilcene driver JJ Hickle won the first race
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/27/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/27/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

14th Annual Shipwreck Beads NW Modified Nationals | Elma, WA

Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
27Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
322Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
421Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
51Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
616Blair ShoemakerYakima, WAS11
720Dane SmithMedford, OR83
811Albert GillMedford, OR34
912Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
1014Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
11-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
1218Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
1323Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
1424Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
1519Sean FoxRainier, OR7
1613Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
175Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
1815Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
193Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
2017Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
216Matt MitchellVancouver, WA15M
222Scott MillerShelton, WA26
DNS-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
DQ4Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
DQ10Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
2-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
3-Sean FoxRainier, OR7
4-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
5-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
6-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
7-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
8-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
9-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
10-Todd HardestySt. Helens, OR26T
11-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24
12-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
13-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
14-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
15-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
16-David DayPortland, OR30A
17-Shawn DorieScappoose, ORD4
DNS-Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C

C Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
2-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
3-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
4-David BottomsRidgefield, WA46
5-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47
6-Kevin Keller47K
DNS-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
DNS-Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR67
DNS-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
DNS-Joey TannerPortland, OR111

Last Chance 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
2-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
3-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
4-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
5-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24
6-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
7-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
8-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
DNS-Shawn DorieScappoose, ORD4
DNS-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47

Last Chance 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
2-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
3-Todd HardestySt. Helens, OR26T
4-David DayPortland, OR30A
5-Kevin Keller47K
6-David BottomsRidgefield, WA46
7-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
8-Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C

A Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
2-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
3-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
4-Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
5-Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
6-Scott MillerShelton, WA26

B Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
2-Sean FoxRainier, OR7
3-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
4-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
5-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
6-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V

C Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
2-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
3-David BottomsRidgefield, WA46
4-Kevin Keller47K
5-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47
6-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
Forgot Password?