Driver Websites
Street Stock Tires Available
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Street Stock Tires Available

Street Stock Tires Available

3/5/2015 -
Street Stock teams looking for some good used slicks for the 2015 GHR season can contact Mike Knox at 253-576-0834. Mike is located in the Tacoma area. He has tires for $15-$20 each. They must be Hoosier slicks # 3035 & 3045.
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/26/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/26/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

14th Annual Shipwreck Beads NW Modified Nationals | Elma, WA

Modifieds

Race of Champions

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
25Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
317Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
418Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
58Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
64Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
710Blair ShoemakerYakima, WAS11
82Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
912Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
1011Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
117Scott MillerShelton, WA26
121Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR67
1320Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
1413Dane SmithMedford, OR83
1519James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
1614Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
1715Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
186Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
1916Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C
209Gus CooperCreswell, OR10

Heat 1A

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
2-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
3-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
4-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
5-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
6-Sean FoxRainier, OR7
7-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
8-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93

Heat 1B

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
2-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
3-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
4-Bubba FosterDayton, OR68
5-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
6-Shawn DorieScappoose, ORD4
7-David DayPortland, OR30A
8-Kevin Keller47K

Heat 1C

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
2-Matt MitchellVancouver, WA15M
3-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
4-Albert GillMedford, OR34
5-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24
6-David BottomsRidgefield, WA46
7-Todd HardestySt. Helens, OR26T
8-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K

Heat 1D

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
2-Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
3-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
4-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
5-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
6-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47
7-Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C
8-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C

Heat 1E

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
2-Jeff FosterMcCleary, WA8
3-Blair ShoemakerYakima, WAS11
4-Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
5-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
6-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
7-Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR67
8-Dane SmithMedford, OR83

Heat 2A

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
2-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
3-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
4-Sean FoxRainier, OR7
5-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
6-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
7-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
8-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K

Heat 2B

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
2-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
3-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
4-David DayPortland, OR30A
5-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
6-Shawn DorieScappoose, ORD4
7-Bubba FosterDayton, OR68
8-Kevin Keller47K

Heat 2C

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Albert GillMedford, OR34
2-Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
3-Matt MitchellVancouver, WA15M
4-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
5-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24
6-Todd HardestySt. Helens, OR26T
7-David BottomsRidgefield, WA46
8-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K

Heat 2D

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
2-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
3-Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
4-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
5-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
6-Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C
7-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
8-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47

Heat 2E

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeff FosterMcCleary, WA8
2-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
3-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
4-Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
5-Blair ShoemakerYakima, WAS11
6-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
DNS-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
DNS-Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR67

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
2-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
3-Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
4-Jeremy RicheyPhoenix, OR15J
5-Joey TannerPortland, OR111
6-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
7-Bubba FosterDayton, OR68
8-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
9-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
10-Dane SmithMedford, OR83
11-Troy McElroyShady Cove, OR57M
12-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
13-Matt MitchellVancouver, WA15M
14-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
15-Blair ShoemakerYakima, WAS11
16-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
17-Lawrence O'ConnorPort Hardy, BC27EH!
18-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
19-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
20-Jeff FosterMcCleary, WA8
21-Aaron SheelarSpringfield, OR45S
22-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
23-Albert GillMedford, OR34
24-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
25-Gus CooperCreswell, OR10
26-Sean FoxRainier, OR7
27-Shawn DorieScappoose, ORD4
28-Todd HardestySt. Helens, OR26T
29-Curt CogginsMedford, OR21C
30-Jake VanortwickScappoose, OR53V
31-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
32-David DayPortland, OR30A
33-Kevin HewittMedford, OR24
34-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
35-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
36-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
37-Kevin Keller47K
DNS-Larry BuchananYakima, WA47
DQ-Collen WinebargerCorbett, OR67
Forgot Password?