Driver Websites
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!
Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series Hits Grays Harbor Raceway This Saturday!
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners

Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch...

6/21/2015 -
Another day of sunshine and blue sky would bring another night of dirt track racing to the 3/8 banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds and the
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28

Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating...

6/18/2015 -
Advanced reserved seating for the Fred Brownfield Classic presented by Little Creek Casino will close on Sunday, June 28. Hurry, before it's too late to save your favorite seat! General admission seating will still be
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!

Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller...

6/14/2015 -
The weather has been great around Grays Harbor Raceway this season, and once again, there was perfect weather conditions for a great night of racing. The Northwest Wingless Tour, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midget
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!

Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious...

6/7/2015 -
The full grandstands of fans at Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to another great night of dirt track racing around the 3/8 banked clay oval with the Summer Thunder Sprint Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, and the Outlaw
Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series Hits Grays Harbor Raceway This Saturday!

Race #3 of Summer Thunder Sprint Series...

6/4/2015 -
With temperatures looking to be in the high 80's this Saturday night, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be making it's first stop for 2015 at Grays Harbor Raceway. Already this year Quilcene driver JJ Hickle won the first race
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

9/1/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

9/1/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Harbor Classic Weekend | Elma, WA

Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
29Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
38Scott MillerShelton, WA26
44Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
512Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
63Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
75Doug LockwoodAloha, OR66
82Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
910Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
106Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
117Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
1211Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
DNS-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
DNS-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
2-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
3-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
4-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
5-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
6-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
7-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
8-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
2-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
3-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
4-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
5-Doug LockwoodAloha, OR66
6-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12

Northwest Focus Midgets

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
21Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
32Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
43Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
55Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2
66Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
DNS-Steven HughesNorth Bend, WA12

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
2-Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
3-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
4-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
5-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2
DNS-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
DNS-Steven HughesNorth Bend, WA12

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
2-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
3-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
4-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
5-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
6-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2

Street Stocks

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
24Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
32Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
410Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
512Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
68Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
77Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
83Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
914Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2
105Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
1113Kelly Fugate22X
129Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
1311Nick Bramer23
146Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
1515Tim Phillips3X
DNS-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
3-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
5-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
6-Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
3-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
4-Tim Phillips3X
5-Nick Bramer23
DNS-Kelly Fugate22X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
2-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
3-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
4-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
DNS-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
3-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
5-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
6-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
7-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
8-Nick Bramer23
9-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
10-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
11-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
12-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
13-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
14-Kelly Fugate22X
15-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
16-Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2
17-Tim Phillips3X

Sportsman Sprint Cars

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
24Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
33Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
45Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
51Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
66Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
77Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56

A Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
3-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
4-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
2-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
3-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
4-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
5-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
6-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
7-Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
3-Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56
4-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
5-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
6-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
7-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
Forgot Password?