Driver Websites
Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday Aug 30 at 2pm
Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr Feature Winners!
Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In Front Of Huge Crowd!
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway this Saturday Aug 29th
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!
Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday Aug 30 at 2pm

Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday...

8/26/2015 -
** THE MONSTER TRUCK EVENT SCHEDULED FOR SATURDAY AUG 29 HAS BEEN MOVED TO SUNDAY AUG 30. THIS IS DUE TO THE THUNDER STORMS FORECAST FOR SATURDAY EVE. THE EVENT WILL RUN RAIN OR SHINE ON SUNDAY AFTERNOON. GATES OPEN AT
Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr Feature Winners!

Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr...

8/23/2015 -
Fans at Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to a great night of racing featuring the 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and the Outlaw Tuners. PHRA Dwarf Cars: The
Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In Front Of Huge Crowd!

Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In...

8/18/2015 -
The weather was almost perfect at Grays Harbor Raceway and a huge crowd on hand were treated to a great night of racing featuring the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midgets Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway this Saturday Aug 29th

Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor...

7/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck Show Saturday August 29th! "This is going to be a fantastic event for us", said track promoter Steve
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!

Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on...

7/25/2015 -
Northwest Modified Nationals: While the 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Friday night event was rained out after the heat races, the feature event for Friday was ran on Saturday early evening. Nick
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

9/1/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

9/1/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Harbor Classic Weekend | Elma, WA

Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
29Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
38Scott MillerShelton, WA26
44Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
512Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
63Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
75Doug LockwoodAloha, OR66
82Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
910Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
106Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
117Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
1211Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
DNS-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
DNS-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
2-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
3-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
4-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
5-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
6-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
7-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
8-Gene MillerOlympia, WA34

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
2-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
3-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
4-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
5-Doug LockwoodAloha, OR66
6-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12

Northwest Focus Midgets

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
21Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
32Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
43Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
55Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2
66Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
DNS-Steven HughesNorth Bend, WA12

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
2-Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
3-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
4-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
5-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2
DNS-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
DNS-Steven HughesNorth Bend, WA12

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Garett ThomasMccleary, WA14
2-Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
3-Ariel BiggsHoquiam, WA11E
4-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA3S
5-Jeremy MillerMontesano, WA44
6-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA2

Street Stocks

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
24Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
32Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
410Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
512Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
68Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
77Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
83Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
914Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2
105Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
1113Kelly Fugate22X
129Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
1311Nick Bramer23
146Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
1515Tim Phillips3X
DNS-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
3-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
5-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
6-Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
3-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
4-Tim Phillips3X
5-Nick Bramer23
DNS-Kelly Fugate22X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
2-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
3-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
4-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
DNS-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
3-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
4-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
5-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
6-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
7-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
8-Nick Bramer23
9-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
10-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
11-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
12-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WAAK47
13-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
14-Kelly Fugate22X
15-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
16-Doug BrewsterSpanaway, WA2
17-Tim Phillips3X

Sportsman Sprint Cars

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
24Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
33Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
45Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
51Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
66Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
77Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56

A Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
3-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
4-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
2-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
3-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
4-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
5-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
6-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
7-Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
3-Ross MathewsonCalmar, AB56
4-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
5-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
6-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
7-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
Forgot Password?