Driver Websites
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!
Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals!
Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature Winners on Hot Night!
16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Is Coming!
Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!

Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on...

7/25/2015 -
Northwest Modified Nationals: While the 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Friday night event was rained out after the heat races, the feature event for Friday was ran on Saturday early evening. Nick
Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals!

Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck...

7/27/2015 -
Jeremy Richey of Phoenix, Ore shared the front row with Corbett, Ore driver Collen Winebarger. Richey took the early lead, as the field went into turn one, Nick Trenchard of Kalamath Falls, Ore tried to make a pass to the inside
Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature Winners on Hot Night!

Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature...

7/20/2015 -
With temperatures pushing 95 degrees, the weather was a huge turn around compared to last weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway. The Sportsman Sprints, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, and Outlaw Tuners were on hand this past Saturday
16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Is Coming!

16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/16/2015 -
July 24th and 25th will be a big weekend for the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds at Grays Harbor Raceway with the 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals presented by Finishline Graphics is hitting the 3/8 banked clay
Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals

Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals

7/15/2015 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals presented by Finishline Graphics is quickly approaching! See the best modified racers from the west coast and Canada battle it out for the Champions prize July 24th & 25th. Ticket prices are
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

5/11/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

5/11/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Ladies Night - Mothers Day Weekend | Elma, WA

Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
2-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
3-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
4-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
5-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
6-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
7-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93
8-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
9-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
10-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
11-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
DNS-Rayun McMichaelVancouver, WA05
DNS-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
DNS-Rob SjogrenMaple Valley, WA62

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
2-Kris AscheShelton, WA50K
3-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
4-Morgan CriswellVancouver, WA9K
5-Alan MuenchowShelton, WA6M
6-Rayun McMichaelVancouver, WA05
DQ-Scott MillerShelton, WA26

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
2-Del SchnitzerShelton, WA44
3-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
4-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
5-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
6-Scott WestleyCentralia, WA93

Street Stocks

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
3-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11X
4-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
5-Brian HardingOakville, WA28
6-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
7-Jay BiggsAberdeen, WA10
8-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
9-Ross WatkinsSouth Prarie, WA11
10-Kelly Fugate22X
11-Chip HaneyElma, WA77
12-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WA47
13-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
14-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
15-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
DNS-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
DNS-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
DNS-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
DNS-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brian HardingOakville, WA28
2-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
3-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
4-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
5-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
6-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
7-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ross WatkinsSouth Prarie, WA11
2-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
3-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WA47
4-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
5-Jay BiggsAberdeen, WA10
6-Kelly Fugate22X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
2-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
3-Chip HaneyElma, WA77
4-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11X
5-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
6-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
2-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11X
3-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
4-Brian HardingOakville, WA28
5-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
6-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
7-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
8-Jay BiggsAberdeen, WA10
9-Andy SchmidtSpanaway, WA3
10-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
11-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17
12-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
13-Jason LawantLakewood, WA7
14-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WA47
15-Chip HaneyElma, WA77
16-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
17-Kelly Fugate22X
18-Ross WatkinsSouth Prarie, WA11
19-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99

Outlaw Tuners

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
2-Jeff Warner68
3-Willie WrightAberdeen, WA17
4-Peggy HardingOakville, WA56
5-Shane NortonTenino, WA95
6-Jesarae NortonTenino, WA27
7-Chris Pugsley25
8-Mike BrewsterSpanaway, WA12
9-Melvin Welch8
10-Shane TurnerRochester, WA86D
11-Amanda AlleryElma, WA37X
12-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Peggy HardingOakville, WA56
2-Jesarae NortonTenino, WA27
3-Chris Pugsley25
4-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
5-Amanda AlleryElma, WA37X
6-Shane NortonTenino, WA95

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Willie WrightAberdeen, WA17
2-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
3-Melvin Welch8
4-Mike BrewsterSpanaway, WA12
5-Jeff Warner68
6-Shane TurnerRochester, WA86D

Sportsman Sprint Cars

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA11
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA17
4-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46

Dash

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA11
2-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA17
3-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
4-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
2-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
3-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA17
4-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA11

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
2-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
3-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA11
4-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA17

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA17
4-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA11
Forgot Password?