Driver Websites
Parshall Seeks Second Championship
Modified Format for Championship Night
WA Modified Tour Points Standings
Points Standings Heading into Championship Night
Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW this Saturday!
Parshall Seeks Second Championship

Parshall Seeks Second Championship

10/2/2015 -
Elma, WA -- For Jack Parshall, there's only one plan when his number 9 machine rolls off the trailer: win. The 2014 Grays Harbor Raceway Street Stock champion, Parshall now leads the field into the Q-Mart Season Championships by
Modified Format for Championship Night

Modified Format for Championship Night

10/1/2015 -
The Championship Night at Grays Harbor Raceway will have an added flare to it. The Shipwreck Beads Washington Modified Tour presented by Finishline Graphics will also receive points for their final race. "There was a scheduling
WA Modified Tour Points Standings

WA Modified Tour Points Standings

9/16/2015 -
Below you will find current points standings for the 2015 Washington Modified Tour. A downloadable PDF can be found here: 1 Mark Carrell -
Points Standings Heading into Championship Night

Points Standings Heading into...

9/30/2015 -
Below you will find the Owner Points Standings for the Top 10 in each of the four classes racing at this weekend's Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW. On Championship Night, the top 8 in Car Owner points will be
Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW this Saturday!

Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE...

9/29/2015 -
Another action-packed season of racing is set to wrap up this Saturday night, October 3 at Grays Harbor Raceway in Elma, WA with the Q-Mart Season Championship & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW! Race fans will not only be treated to
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

6/15/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

6/15/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Wild Wild West Modified Shootout Kick-Off | Elma, WA

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

1-Henry VandamEnumclaw, WA33V
2-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
3-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9
4-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
5-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
7-Jason ReedElma, WA19M
8-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R


A Feature

1-Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, ORW5
2-Kyle CassonYreka, CA11K
3-Jeremy ShankSalem, OR30
4-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
5-Monte BischoffMedford, ORF1
6-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
7-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
8-Tom SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11
9-Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR24
10-Scott MillerShelton, WA26
11-Craig HansonAlbany, OR33C
12-Craig MooreSeabeck, WA14M
13-Tanner BaldwinHockinson, WA15
14-Mark WaugeMedford, OR1M
15-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
16-Brian PoppaWhite City, OR0
17-Doug DavenportVernonia, OR8D
18-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
19-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
20-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27

B Feature 1

1-Zack SimpsonHoquiam, WA12
2-Doug DavenportVernonia, OR8D
3-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11S
4-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
5-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
6-Jeremy BrookshireVancouver, WA11B
7-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
8-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
DNS-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M

B Feature 2

1-Kyler MooreSeabeck, WA14K
2-Nick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR54N
3-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
4-Chris HallbergSandy, OR01
5-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
6-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
7-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
8-Graham CookParksville, BC75C
9-Tanner BaldwinHockinson, WA15

Last Chance Qualifier

1-Joe GermanWishkah, WA75X
2-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
3-Brody PompePhilomath, ORP0
4-Tanner BaldwinHockinson, WA15
5-Chris HallbergSandy, OR01
6-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11S
7-Graham CookParksville, BC75C
8-Matt JennerVancouver, WA6M
9-James WolfordSeabeck, WA58
10-Carl LarsonCastle Rock, WA55
11-Josh MullerMinot, ND3M
12-Jesse BaileyCentral Point, OR68X
13-Jeff FosterMccleary, WA8
14-Jeremy BrookshireVancouver, WA11B

Street Stocks

A Feature

1-Jason ToleHoquiam, WA34
2-Cory SweatmanCosmopolis, WA11X
3-Brian HardingOakville, WA28
4-Shane KerriganAberdeen, WA43
5-Eddie BloodOlympia, WA97
6-Ryan HaneyElma, WA67
7-Austin KerriganAberdeen, WA47
8-Don BriggsWishkah, WA13XXX
9-Nick Bramer23
10-Kelly Fugate22X
11-Mike ClingenOcasta, WA91
12-Mike KnoxTacoma, WA40
13-Matt BabcockHoquiam, WA99
14-Jack ParshallHoquiam, WA9
15-Brian IzziHoquiam, WA17

Outlaw Tuners

A Feature

1-Chad NortonTenino, WA75
2-Jesarae NortonTenino, WA27
3-Shane TurnerRochester, WA86D
4-Willie WrightAberdeen, WA17
5-Shane NortonTenino, WA95
6-Peggy HardingOakville, WA56
7-Junsen Willis
8-Chris Pugsley25
9-Heidi Waugh
DNS-Mike BrewsterSpanaway, WA12
DNS-Jeff DanielOcean Shores, WA14
Forgot Password?