Driver Websites
It's Race Day at GHR
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!
It's Race Day at GHR

It's Race Day at GHR

7/3/2015 -
It's race day and everyone is excited for the Fred Brownfield Classic as the ASCS Nationals returns to Grays Harbor Raceway for action packed racing tonight and tomorrow. Gates open at 5:30, racing at
Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch Feature Winners

Van Dam, Miller, Kerrigan and Onasch...

6/21/2015 -
Another day of sunshine and blue sky would bring another night of dirt track racing to the 3/8 banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds and the
Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating Available through Sunday, June 28

Brownfield Classic Reserved Seating...

6/18/2015 -
Advanced reserved seating for the Fred Brownfield Classic presented by Little Creek Casino will close on Sunday, June 28. Hurry, before it's too late to save your favorite seat! General admission seating will still be
Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller Feature Winners!

Romig, Sweatman, Anderson and Scouller...

6/14/2015 -
The weather has been great around Grays Harbor Raceway this season, and once again, there was perfect weather conditions for a great night of racing. The Northwest Wingless Tour, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midget
Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious On Hot Night!

Solwold, Kerrigan and Onasch Victorious...

6/7/2015 -
The full grandstands of fans at Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to another great night of dirt track racing around the 3/8 banked clay oval with the Summer Thunder Sprint Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, and the Outlaw
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/12/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/12/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Budweiser Presents: Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Nationals | Elma, WA

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Protect the Harvest
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
32Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
48Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
54Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
65Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
79Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
817Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
97Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN94
1016Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
1114Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
1221Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
1310Cole WoodAuburn, CA17W
1422Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
156Henry VandamEnumclaw, WA33V
1619Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
1718Steven TinerElverta, CA194
1812Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
1915Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
20 (DNF)13Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
21 (DNF)11Brandon HahnTulsa, OK29
22 (DNF)20Colton HeathMarysville, WA33

B Feature 1

12 lapsPresented by DMI Rear Ends
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
21Steven TinerElverta, CA194
34Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
48Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
56Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
69Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
77J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
811Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
910Jason ReedElma, WA97
105Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
113Brent HooverEugene, OR88

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Wesmar Racing Engines
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
24Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
33Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
46Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
57Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
65Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
71Jason ReedElma, WA97

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Ti22 Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
24Travis RilatForney, TX39C
36Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
45Jared PetersonStanwood, WA7N
51Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
67Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
7 (DNF)2Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Rod End Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Henry VandamEnumclaw, WA33V
23Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
36Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN94
42Steven TinerElverta, CA194
55Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
64J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
77Colton HeathMarysville, WA33

Heat 4

8 lapsPresented by BMRS
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
21Cole WoodAuburn, CA17W
34Brandon HahnTulsa, OK29
45Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
53Brent HooverEugene, OR88
66Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

ODSS Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
2-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
3-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
4-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
5-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
6-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W
7-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
8-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
9-Johnny Butler54
10-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
11-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
12-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89
2-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
3-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
4-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
5-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
DNS-Johnny Butler54

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
2-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
3-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
4-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
5-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
6-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
2-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
3-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W
4-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
6-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
7-Rob LindseyWilsonville, OR23
8-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
9-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
10-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
Forgot Password?