MyRacePass
OCCU Midseason Championship THIS SATURDA...
July 29 & 30: Shipwreck Beads Northwest...
Barnes, Blood and Berg Victorious at Gra...
Hafertepe Adds Grays Harbor Raceway To W...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Sweeps The Lucas Oil...
OCCU Midseason Championship THIS SATURDA...

OCCU Midseason Championship THIS SATURDA...

7/13/2016 -
Spectator Gates Open: 5:00pm Opening Ceremonies: 7:00pm Tickets: Adult (18-61): $16 Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Active Military: $11 Kids (6 & Under): FREE Premium Seating: $21 Family Pass (2 adults & up to 4 kids age
July 29 & 30: Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

July 29 & 30: Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/20/2016 -
Elma, WA- The 17th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals will roar to life on July 29th and 30th at Grays Harbor Raceway's 3/8 mile banked clay oval along with the PHRA Dwarf Cars for the Dwarf Car Nationals. Last ye
Barnes, Blood and Berg Victorious at Gra...

Barnes, Blood and Berg Victorious at Gra...

7/18/2016 -
Grays Harbor Raceway was back in action this past Saturday night with the Sportsman Sprints, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks and Outlaw Tuners taking to the 3/8 banked clay oval in front of a great crowd and partly sunny skies.
Hafertepe Adds Grays Harbor Raceway To W...

Hafertepe Adds Grays Harbor Raceway To W...

7/2/2016 -
(Image Credit: Malcolm White) ELMA, Wash (July 1, 2016) When you’re hot, you’re hot and right now, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. is smoking the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network as the Sunnyval
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Sweeps The Lucas Oil...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Sweeps The Lucas Oil...

7/3/2016 -
(Image Credit: Ward Worthy Photography) ELMA, Wash. (July 2, 2016) Sam Hafertepe, Jr. made it a perfect weekend at the Grays Harbor Raceway, winning the finale of the 2nd annual Fred Brownfield Classic with the Lucas Oil American
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/12/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/12/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Budweiser Presents: Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Nationals | Elma, WA

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Protect the Harvest
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
32Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
48Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
54Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
65Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
79Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
817Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
97Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN94
1016Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
1114Jared PetersonGrants Pass, OR7N
1221Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
1310Cole WoodAuburn, CA17W
1422Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
156Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
1619Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
1718Steven TinerElverta, CA194
1812Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
1915Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
20 (DNF)13Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
21 (DNF)11Brandon HahnTulsa, OK29
22 (DNF)20Colton HeathMarysville, WA33

B Feature 1

12 lapsPresented by DMI Rear Ends
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
21Steven TinerElverta, CA194
34Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
48Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
56Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
69Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
77J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
811Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
910Jason ReedElma, WA97
105Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
113Brent HooverEugene, OR88

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Wesmar Racing Engines
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
24Dustin MorganTulsa, OK93
33Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA17
46Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
57Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
65Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
71Jason ReedElma, WA97

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Ti22 Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
24Travis RilatForney, TX39C
36Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
45Jared PetersonGrants Pass, OR7N
51Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
67Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
7 (DNF)2Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Rod End Supply
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
23Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
36Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN94
42Steven TinerElverta, CA194
55Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
64J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
77Colton HeathMarysville, WA33

Heat 4

8 lapsPresented by BMRS
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
21Cole WoodAuburn, CA17W
34Brandon HahnTulsa, OK29
45Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
53Brent HooverEugene, OR88
66Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

NWWT/ODSS Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
2-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
3-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
4-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
5-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
6-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
8-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
9-Johnny Butler54
10-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
11-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
12-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR89
2-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
3-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
4-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
5-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
DNS-Johnny Butler54

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
2-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
3-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
4-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
5-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
6-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA50
2-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
3-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR10W
4-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA25
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
6-Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA3G
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
8-Jeff BellMarysville, WA69X
9-Guy WeedmanMoro, OR27W
10-Rich KellyAstoria, OR91
Forgot Password?