Driver Websites
Street Stock Tire Rule Update
Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and Scouller Victorious On Memorial Day Weekend!
Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding Pick Up Feature Wins!
Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up Feature Wins!
Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright Victorious at Grays Harbor Raceway
Street Stock Tire Rule Update

Street Stock Tire Rule Update

5/28/2015 -
Due to the inability to obtain quality take off tires for the Street Stock Class, promoter Steve Beitler has made a decision to change the tire rule to allow the American Racer EC83 and EC84 10" slick to be used along with the
Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and Scouller Victorious On Memorial Day Weekend!

Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and...

5/24/2015 -
Fans of Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to another great Saturday night of racing on the 3/8 banked clay oval, with the 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Northwest Focus Midget
Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding Pick Up Feature Wins!

Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding...

5/18/2015 -
Another weekend of dirt track racing would hit the 3/8's banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway on Saturday Night. Fans were treated with the Northwest Wingless Tour/Oregon Double Shot Series wingless sprint cars, along with the
Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up Feature Wins!

Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up...

5/11/2015 -
With the sun shining bright, and the temperature in the low 80's, Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated to a great field of 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds for the Washington Modified Tour, and also on hand were the
Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright Victorious at Grays Harbor Raceway

Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright...

5/3/2015 -
With tempatures in the low 70's, 4 divisions of cars took to Grays Harbor Raceway for the second race of the 2015 season. The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Sportsman Sprints, and Outlaw Tuners were
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

7/16/2010 at Grays Harbor Raceway

7/16/2010 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
2-Jayme BarnesEverett, WA7N
3-Shane StewartBixby, OK57
4-Ricky LoganLittle Rock, AR10A
5-Channin TankersleyHighlands, TX71
6-Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M
7-Kyle HirstSacramento, CA6
8-Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA39C
9-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
10-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA23N
11-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
12-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR13
13-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA
14-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
15-Darren LongElida, OH3G
16-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA8R
17-Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
18-Steven TinerElverta, CA94T
19-Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W
20-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
21-Travis RilatForney, TX29
22-Danny WoodNorman, OK94
23-Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
24-Zach ChappellTalala, OK50Z

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
2-Jayme BarnesEverett, WA7N
3-Shane StewartBixby, OK57
4-Ricky LoganLittle Rock, AR10A
5-Channin TankersleyHighlands, TX71
6-Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M
7-Kyle HirstSacramento, CA6
8-Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA39C
9-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
10-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA23N
11-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
12-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR13
13-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA
14-Garen LinderMedford, OR22
15-Darren LongElida, OH3G
16-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA8R
17-Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
18-Steven TinerElverta, CA94T
19-Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W
20-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
21-Travis RilatForney, TX29
22-Danny WoodNorman, OK94
23-Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
24-Zach ChappellTalala, OK50Z

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
2-Danny WoodNorman, OK94
3-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA
5-Steve VagueKirkland, WA
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA
7-Chris SchmelzleColville, WA
8-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA
9-Danielle HusonSedro Woolley, WA
10-Andrew MarshalaShawnee, OK
11-Jake MannMonroe, WA
12-Colton AkerstromBawlf, AB
13-Mike GableShelton, WA
14-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
2-Danny WoodNorman, OK94
3-Jared PetersonStanwood, WA
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA
5-Steve VagueKirkland, WA
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA
7-Chris SchmelzleColville, WA
8-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA
9-Danielle HusonSedro Woolley, WA
10-Andrew MarshalaShawnee, OK
11-Jake MannMonroe, WA
12-Colton AkerstromBawlf, AB
13-Mike GableShelton, WA
14-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA
2-Steven TinerElverta, CA94T
3-Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
4-Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA
5-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK
6-Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ
7-Kyle HirstSacramento, CA6
8-Glenn Borden JrRaymond, WA
9-Shawn RiceTacoma, WA
10-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR
11-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA
12-Chad GrovesBend, OR
13-Shane BroersMonroe, WA
14-Dan DunlapRenton, WA

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA
2-Steven TinerElverta, CA94T
3-Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
4-Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA
5-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK
6-Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ
7-Kyle HirstSacramento, CA6
8-Glenn Borden JrRaymond, WA
9-Shawn RiceTacoma, WA
10-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR
11-Sammy WrightVancouver, WA
12-Chad GrovesBend, OR
13-Shane BroersMonroe, WA
14-Dan DunlapRenton, WA

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA23N
2-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA8R
3-Roger CrockettMedford, OR
4-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA
5-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR
6-Josh DeWittSnohomish, WA
7-J.J. DishneauMaple Valley, WA
8-T.J. HartmanPuyallup, WA
9-Kelly MillerStirling, AB
10-David HoinessBillings, MT
11-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA
12-Randy VanAagtenShelton, WA
13-Vern WheelerCentral Point, OR
14-Mike MelwicksWhite Rock, BC

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA23N
2-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA8R
3-Roger CrockettMedford, OR
4-Justyn CoxClarksburg, CA
5-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR
6-Josh DeWittSnohomish, WA
7-J.J. DishneauMaple Valley, WA
8-T.J. HartmanPuyallup, WA
9-Kelly MillerStirling, AB
10-David HoinessBillings, MT
11-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA
12-Randy VanAagtenShelton, WA
13-Vern WheelerCentral Point, OR
14-Mike MelwicksWhite Rock, BC
Forgot Password?