Driver Websites
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st

GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet...

10/14/2014 -
We want to personally invite you and your team to 'The Night of Champions' Awards Banquet at the Grays Harbor Fair Grounds Saturday November 1st. This will be a night to honor all five of our track champions and to reflect on a
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

8/29/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

8/29/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kyle MillerEugene, OR
2-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA
3-Evan MargesonTacoma, WA
4-Robbie VaughnSnohomish, WA
5-John Tharp JrRenton, WA
6-Cameron (Cam) SmithMill Creek, WA
7-Dan DunlapRenton, WA
8-Kyle MehnerDamascus, OR
9-Pat CanfieldAriel, WA
10-Bill WinsleyMolalla, OR

410 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
21Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
34Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN9
45Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
56Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
611Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
712Shane StewartBixby, OK57
82Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4
918Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH18J
1016Chad KemenahFindlay, OH63
1120Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
1214Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
1317Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
1419Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M
1513Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
168Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
1715Lucas WolfeMechanicsburg, PA5W
189Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
197Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
2010Jayme BarnesEverett, WA17J
2121Mike RomigVancouver, WA22

Dash

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
21Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4
34Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
43Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN9
59Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
66Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
75Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
88Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
97Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
1010Jayme BarnesEverett, WA17J

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
24Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
32Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
43Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4
57Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M
65Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
76Chad KemenahFindlay, OH63

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN9
21Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
32Shane StewartBixby, OK57
43Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
56Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
6-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
77Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jayme BarnesEverett, WA17J
22Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
34Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
46Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH18J
53Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
65Lucas WolfeMechanicsburg, PA5W
77Mike RomigVancouver, WA22

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN111.915
2-Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN911.932
3-Craig DollanskyElk River, MN711.958
4-Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA412.001
5-Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA8312.026
6-Steve KinserBloomington, IN1112.033
7-Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2912.082
8-Shane StewartBixby, OK5712.140
9-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA1812.156
10-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX2612.187
11-Donny SchatzFargo, ND1512.197
12-Jayme BarnesEverett, WA17J12.234
13-Bill RosePlainfield, IN612.314
14-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA5512.338
15-Lucas WolfeMechanicsburg, PA5W12.389
16-Chad KemenahFindlay, OH6312.393
17-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V12.413
18-Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH18J12.457
19-Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M12.476
20-Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K12.632
21 (DNF)-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22
Forgot Password?