GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
Grays Harbor Raceway
Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography
$0.00Cart (0)
7/17/2009 - Grays Harbor Raceway
Elma, WA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
2 | 29 | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | ||
3 | 88 | Tim Crawley Benton, AR | Benton, AR | - | ||
4 | 41 | Jason Johnson Eunice, LA | Eunice, LA | - | ||
4 | 41 | Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | - | ||
5 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - | ||
6 | 94T | Steven Tiner Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | ||
7 | 13 | Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO | Warsaw, MO | - | ||
8 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | - | ||
9 | 9X | Gary Wright Hooks, TX | Hooks, TX | - | ||
10 | 3D | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | - | ||
11 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
12 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
13 | 1 | Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | ||
14 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | - | ||
15 | 94 | Danny Wood Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | ||
16 | 2 | Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | - | ||
17 | 11 | Chad Corken Springdale, AR | Springdale, AR | - | ||
18 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
19 | 51 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
20 | 7K | Danny Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
21 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
22 | 7 | Darren Long Elida, OH | Elida, OH | - | ||
23 | 98M | Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
24 | 91 | Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | ||
2 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
3 | 7J | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
4 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
5 | 26 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
6 | 94 | Danny Wood Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | ||
7 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
8 | 2M | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
9 | 18T | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
10 | 15C | Cody Anderlini Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
11 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
12 | 7N | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Darren Long Elida, OH | Elida, OH | - | ||
2 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | - | ||
3 | 72 | Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
4 | 35A | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | - | ||
5 | 94Z | Zach Zimmerly Ridgefield, WA | Ridgefield, WA | - | ||
6 | 76 | Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
7 | P12 | Randy Pierce Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - | ||
8 | 21W | Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
9 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
10 | 4 | Nick Engberg Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 96 | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
12 | 11 | Chad Corken Springdale, AR | Springdale, AR | - |
B Feature 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | - | ||
2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
3 | 9P | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
4 | 6 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
5 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
6 | 9J | Jay (J.J.) Dishneau Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
7 | 23T | Colin Baker Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
8 | 15D | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
9 | 15J | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
10 | 29V | Robbie Vaughn Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
11 | F1 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
12 | 81AU | Gavin Punch Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
2 | 13 | Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO | Warsaw, MO | - | ||
3 | 41 | Jason Johnson Eunice, LA | Eunice, LA | - | ||
4 | 91 | Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 9J | Jay (J.J.) Dishneau Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | 21W | Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
7 | 15D | Dan Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
8 | 7N | Chadd Noland Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
9 | 29V | Robbie Vaughn Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | Tim Crawley Benton, AR | Benton, AR | - | ||
2 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
3 | 3D | Paul McMahan Nashville, TN | Nashville, TN | - | ||
4 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
5 | 1 | Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | ||
6 | 94Z | Zach Zimmerly Ridgefield, WA | Ridgefield, WA | - | ||
7 | 6 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
8 | 76 | Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
9 | 5H | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98M | Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
2 | 94T | Steven Tiner Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | ||
3 | 9P | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
4 | 2M | Mike Melwicks White Rock, BC | White Rock, BC | - | ||
5 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
6 | 4 | Nick Engberg Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 6M | Phillip Del Rosa Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
8 | 15C | Cody Anderlini Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
9 | 26 | Travis Rutz Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 72 | Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
3 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | ||
4 | 57 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - | ||
5 | 25C | Chad Groves Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - | ||
6 | 7J | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
7 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
8 | 11 | Chad Corken Springdale, AR | Springdale, AR | - | ||
DNS | 81AU | Gavin Punch Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | - | ||
2 | 9X | Gary Wright Hooks, TX | Hooks, TX | - | ||
3 | 2 | Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | - | ||
4 | 35A | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | - | ||
5 | 7 | Darren Long Elida, OH | Elida, OH | - | ||
6 | 23T | Colin Baker Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
7 | 18T | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
8 | 96 | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Danny Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
2 | 29 | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | ||
3 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | P12 | Randy Pierce Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - | ||
5 | 15J | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
6 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | - | ||
7 | 94 | Danny Wood Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | ||
8 | F1 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - |