Driver Websites
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the first
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

12/2/2014 -
Kasey Kahne will be coming home to do an autograph session at the Kasey Kahne Store in Enumclaw, WA on December 13th from 3:00pm - 4:30pm! Guests will need a bracelet to get in to the Meet and Greet. Bracelets are available at
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

8/29/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

8/29/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Grays Harbor Raceway, Skagit Speedway, Willamette Speedway

ELMA, Wash. - Aug. 27, 2012 - The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series make its lone visit to the Northwest during the next week.

On Wednesday, Grays Harbor Raceway hosts its first race since 2008. The 3/8-mile track has featured a different winner in each of the past eight World of Outlaws events.

The series then heads to Skagit Speedway in Alger, Wash., on Friday and Saturday. There have been 12 different winners in 19 Outlaws races at the 3/10 mile.

The World of Outlaws visit Willamette Speedway in Lebanon on Monday, Sept. 3, for its only event this season in Oregon. It is also the first career Outlaws race at the newly renovated third-mile oval.

WHEN

Wednesday, Aug. 29, at Grays Harbor Raceway in Elma, Wash. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with racing set for 6:30 p.m.

Friday and Saturday, Aug. 31 and Sept. 1, at Skagit Speedway in Alger, Wash. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with racing set for 7 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 3, at Willamette Speedway in Lebanon, Ore. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with racing around 6 p.m.

WHERE

Grays Harbor Raceway is located at 32 Elma McCleary Road in Elma, Wash. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/Chevf).

Skagit Speedway is located at 4796 Old Highway 99 North in Burlington, Wash. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/k2qUl).

Willamette Speedway is located at 36606 Airport Drive in Lebanon, Ore. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/W5PMN).

TICKETS

Tickets for the event at Grays Harbor Raceway can be accessed by clicking GraysHarborRaceway.com.

Tickets for the event at Skagit Speedway can be accessed by clicking SkagitSpeedway.com.

Tickets for the event at Willamette Speedway can be accessed by clicking TrophyMotorsports.com.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws - www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Grays Harbor Raceway - www.GraysHarborRaceway.com

Skagit Speedway - www.SkagitSpeedway.com

Willamette Speedway - www.TrophyMotorsports.com

Dirt Radio Network - www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Grays Harbor Raceway is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 11.915 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on Aug. 27, 2004.

Skagit Speedway is a high-banked, 3/10-mile oval. The track record of 10.872 seconds was established by Jason Sides on Sept. 4, 2009.

Willamette Speedway is a semi-banked, third-mile oval.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Grays Harbor Raceway:

2008 - Kraig Kinser on Sept. 1

2007 - Shane Stewart on Aug. 27

2005 - Donny Schatz on Aug. 27

2004 - Steve Kinser on Aug. 28

2003 - Jason Meyers on Aug. 23

2002 - Tim Shaffer on Aug. 17

2001 - Stevie Smith on Aug. 18

2000 - Mark Kinser on Aug. 20

1999 - Mark Kinser on Aug. 21

1998 - Steve Kinser on Aug. 22

1997 - Sammy Swindell on Aug. 23

1996 - Dave Blaney on Aug. 24

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Skagit Speedway:

2011 - Craig Dollansky on Sept. 2, Sam Hafertepe Jr. on Sept. 3

2010 - Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 4

2009 - Joey Saldana on Sept. 4, Jason Meyers on Sept. 5

2008 - Jason Solwold on Aug. 30, Joey Saldana on Aug. 31

2007 - Brooke Tatnell on Aug. 24, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 25

2006 - Brooke Tatnell on Aug. 26

2002 - Joey Saldana on Aug. 23

1995 - Dave Blaney on Aug. 26

1994 - Dave Blaney on Aug. 27

1979 - Jack Hewitt on June 14, Sammy Swindell on June 15, Doug Wolfgang on June 16

1978 - Doug Wolfgang on June 17, Doug Wolfgang on June 18

3/8-MILE WINNERS

Grays Harbor Raceway is a 3/8-mile track. There have been 15 World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Craig Dollansky - 2 (Castrol Raceway on Aug. 24 and I-96 Speedway on June 2); Donny Schatz - 2 (Nodak Speedway on Aug. 19 and Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 14); Sammy Swindell - 2 (Castrol Raceway on Aug. 25 and Red River Valley Speedway on June 16); Danny Dietrich - 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier - 1 (Huset's Speedway on July 3); Tim Kaeding - 1 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6); Chad Kemenah - 1 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28); Kraig Kinser - 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23); Steve Kinser - 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22); Joey Saldana - 1 (Paducah International Speedway on April 13); Tony Stewart - 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 31) and Brad Sweet - 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

3/10-MILE WINNERS

Skagit Speedway is a 3/10-mile track. This is the first race of the season on a track this size.

THIRD-MILE WINNERS

Willamette Speedway is a third-mile track. There have been three World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Tim Kaeding - 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16), Kraig Kinser - 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7) and Sammy Swindell - 1 (Merced Speedway on March 30).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah - http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky - http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah - http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser - http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser - http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen - http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose - http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana - http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz - http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell - http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe - http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell - 10 (Castrol Raceway on Aug. 25, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 17, Autodrome Granby on July 27, Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Craig Dollansky - 7 (Castrol Raceway on Aug. 24, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 22, Lernerville Speedway on July 17, I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Donny Schatz - 7 (Nodak Speedway on Aug. 19, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 14, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 11, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 29, Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Joey Saldana - 5 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28, Eldora Speedway on July 13, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Kraig Kinser - 4 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7, Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Tim Kaeding - 3 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Steve Kinser - 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Kerry Madsen - 3 (Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Chad Kemenah - 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Tony Stewart - 2 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 31 and Lernerville Speedway on July 17); Cody Darrah - 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich - 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier - 1 (Huset's Speedway on July 3); Danny Lasoski - 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan - 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer - 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet - 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8) and Lucas Wolfe - 1 (Bloomington Speedway on Aug. 3).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws heads to California for five races in as many days, beginning with the three-day, 59th annual Gold Cup on Thursday, Sept. 6, at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 54 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (18 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 10

2 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 7

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 7

4 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 5

5 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 4

6 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 3

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 3

9 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 2

11 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 1

  • MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 1

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 1

  • FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. - 1

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

Total laps led (30 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Laps

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 244

2 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 223

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 191

4 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 151

5 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 127

6 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 101

7 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 65

8 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 63

9 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 45

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 45

11 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 44

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 44

13 - DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 41

14 - MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 37

15 - SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 33

16 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 32

  • STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 32

18 - PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 27

19 - DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 25

20 - JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia - 24

21 - JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 23

22 - LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 22

23 - GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 18

24 - BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 15

25 - DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio - 12

26 - IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 10

27 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 9

28 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 8

29 - FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. - 5

30 - BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 3

Pole Positions (24 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Poles

1 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 5

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 5

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 4

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 4

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 4

6 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 3

  • KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 3

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 3

10 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 2

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 2

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 2

  • STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 2

15 - LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 1

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 1

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 1

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

  • GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 1

  • IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio - 1

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 1

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

Time Trial leaders (19 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Quick Times

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 9

2 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 8

  • JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 8

4 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 5

5 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 4

6 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 2

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 2

10 - GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 1

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. - 1

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 1

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 1

  • TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. - 1

  • STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 1

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

  • ADAM WILT, York, Pa. - 1

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

Bonus Points Earned (52 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Points

1 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 98

2 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 95

3 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 93

4 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 49

5 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 41

6 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 37

7 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 30

8 - STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 26

9 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 25

10 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 24

11 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 22

12 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 21

13 - LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 20

14 - BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 16

15 - MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 14

16 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 11

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 11

18 - JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 10

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 10

20 - DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio - 9

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 9

22 - JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. - 8

  • ADAM WILT, York, Pa. - 8

24 - FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. - 7

25 - DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 6

26 - SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 5

  • GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 5

  • BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. - 5

  • TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. - 5

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 5

31 - BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 4

  • KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. - 4

  • DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. - 4

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 4

  • JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia - 4

36 - DUSTIN DAGGETT, Grand Ledge, Mich. - 3

  • LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 3

  • JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 3

  • CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio - 3

  • CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. - 3

  • IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 3

  • BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. - 3

  • DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 3

44 - PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 2

  • DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio - 2

46 - RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. - 1

  • RANDY HANNAGAN, San Joes, Calif. - 1

  • JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 1

  • KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 1

  • CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. - 1

  • MIKE REINKE, Howards Grove, Wis. - 1

  • GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 1

Heat Race Winners (51 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 16

2 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 15

3 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 12

  • JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 12

5 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 10

6 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 9

7 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 8

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 8

9 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 7

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 7

11 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 4

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 4

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 4

14 - DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio - 3

  • BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 3

  • JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 3

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 3

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 3

  • STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 3

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 3

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 3

22 - MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 2

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 2

  • CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio - 2

  • GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 2

  • IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 2

  • BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. - 2

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 2

  • TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. - 2

  • AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. - 2

  • JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. - 2

32 - JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. - 1

  • RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. - 1

  • LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 1

  • DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. - 1

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

  • SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

  • KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 1

  • JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. - 1

  • ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. - 1

  • IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 1

  • GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. - 1

  • JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. - 1

  • DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. - 1

  • FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. - 1

  • SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. - 1

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 1

  • GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 1

  • ADAM WILT, York, Pa. - 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (34 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 2

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 2

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 2

  • KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 2

  • BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. - 2

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 2

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 2

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

9 - BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. - 1

  • JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. - 1

  • BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 1

  • JAMIE COLLARD, Burford, Ontario - 1

  • CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 1

  • MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 1

  • JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1

  • DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. - 1

  • RUSS EGAN, Gurnee, Ill. - 1

  • DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. - 1

  • GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. - 1

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 1

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 1

  • DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 1

  • BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. - 1

  • BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. - 1

  • JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. - 1

  • GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. - 1

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. - 1

  • TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. - 1

  • CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. - 1

  • DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio - 1

  • BROOKE TATNELL, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

Hard Charger Award (33 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - H.C. Awards

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 6

2 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 5

3 - GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 3

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 3

5 - DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio - 2

  • CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 2

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 2

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 2

  • TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. - 2

  • PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas - 2

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

13 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 1

  • FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 1

  • MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 1

  • DALE GOSSELIN, Quebec City, Quebec - 1

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 1

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

  • JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 1

  • DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. - 1

  • DANNY HOLTGRAVER., Pittsburgh, Pa. - 1

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 1

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 1

  • ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. - 1

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • CHUCK McGILLIVRAY, Madison, S.D. - 1

  • KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

  • MICHAEL PARENT, Granby, Quebec - 1

  • BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. - 1

  • TRAVIS RILAT, Forney, Texas - 1

  • CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. - 1

  • JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. - 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

  1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

  2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

  3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

  4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

  5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

  6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

  7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

  8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

  9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

  10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

  11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

  12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

  13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

  14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

  15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

  16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

  17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

  18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

  19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

  20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

  21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

  22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

  23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

  24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

  25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

  26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

  27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

  28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

  29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

  30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

  31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

  32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

  33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

  34. / Tuesday, July 3 / Huset's Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier (1)

  35. / Friday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Tim Kaeding (3)

  36. / Saturday, July 7 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Kraig Kinser (4)

  37. / Wednesday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (3)

  38. / Friday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (4)

  39. / Saturday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (7)

  40. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Craig Dollansky (5)

  41. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Tony Stewart (1)

  42. / Saturday, July 21 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1)

  43. / Sunday, July 22 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / Lebanon Valley, N.Y. / Craig Dollansky (6)

  44. / Friday, July 27 / Autodrome Granby / Granby, Quebec / Sammy Swindell (8)

  45. / Saturday, July 28 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Quebec / Joey Saldana (5)

  46. / Sunday, July 29 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ontario / Donny Schatz (4)

  47. / Tuesday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ontario / Tony Stewart (2)

  48. / Friday, Aug. 3 / Bloomington Speedway / Bloomington, Ind. / Lucas Wolfe (1)

  49. / Saturday, Aug. 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (5)

  50. / Tuesday, Aug. 14 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (6)

  51. / Friday, Aug. 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (9)

  52. / Sunday, Aug. 19 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (7)

  53. / Friday, Aug. 24 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Craig Dollansky (7)

  54. / Saturday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Sammy Swindell (10)

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?