Driver Websites
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway August 29th
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!
Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals!
Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature Winners on Hot Night!
16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Is Coming!
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway August 29th

Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor...

7/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Crusher Stunt Show Saturday August 29th! "This is going to be a fantastic event for us", said
Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on Modified Nationals Preliminary Features!

Carrell and Berquist Hit Victory Lane on...

7/25/2015 -
Northwest Modified Nationals: While the 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Friday night event was rained out after the heat races, the feature event for Friday was ran on Saturday early evening. Nick
Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals!

Jeremy Richey Wins 16th Annual Shipwreck...

7/27/2015 -
Jeremy Richey of Phoenix, Ore shared the front row with Corbett, Ore driver Collen Winebarger. Richey took the early lead, as the field went into turn one, Nick Trenchard of Kalamath Falls, Ore tried to make a pass to the inside
Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature Winners on Hot Night!

Johnson, Parshall, and Briggs Sr Feature...

7/20/2015 -
With temperatures pushing 95 degrees, the weather was a huge turn around compared to last weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway. The Sportsman Sprints, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, and Outlaw Tuners were on hand this past Saturday
16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals Is Coming!

16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/16/2015 -
July 24th and 25th will be a big weekend for the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds at Grays Harbor Raceway with the 16th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals presented by Finishline Graphics is hitting the 3/8 banked clay
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

5/26/2012
Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

Cody Morris, Elma, Washington (5-26-2012) - The final ASCS Region to launch in the 2012 season, the ASCS Northwest division rode into Elma, Washington’s Grays Harbor Raceway for a Holiday double to open their fourteen race 2012 campaign (Stacy Verrall photo).

Medford, Oregon’s two-time and reigning Northwest champ Roger Crockett took command midway through the 25 lap main event and held on for Northwest win no. 22 for Crockett.

Henry VanDam advanced two spots for runner up honors with Mitch Olson moving up from seventh to claim show position honors at the finish line. Brock Lemley finished fourth with Forney, Texas’ highly accomplished ASCS veteran Travis Rilat fighting forward five spots to complete the top five finishing order.

Henry Van Dam, Roger Crockett, and Jayme Barnes took heat race wins over the 24 car field, with Trey Starks earning Hard Charger honors with a main event scamper from 15th to sixth.

The ASCS Northwest Region concludes the Holiday Weekend opener with a Sunday night finale at Elma’s Grays Harbor Raceway.

ASCS Northwest Region
May 26th, 2012 / Event 1 of 14
Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Washington

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[5]; 2. 33v-Henry VanDam[4]; 3. 98-Mitch Olson[7]; 4. 23N-Brock Lemley[8]; 5. 39c-Travis Rilat[10]; 6. 55-Trey Starks[15]; 7. 0J-Jay Cole[11]; 8. 22-Garren Linder[14]; 9. 3-J.J. Hickle[1]; 10. F1-Rick Fauver[3]; 11. 19-T.J. Hartman[9]; 12. 9R-Reece Goetz[17]; 13. 88w-Jesse Whitney[12]; 14. 88-Shane Valliant[16]; 15. 17s-Cam Smith[19]; 16. 7N-Jayme Barnes[2]; 17. 17-Brandi Bounds[18]; 18. 33-Colton Heath[6]; 19. 31-Colton Akerstrom[20]; 20. 9a-Luke Didiuk[13]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 9R-Reece Goetz; 2. 17-Brandi Bounds; 3. 17s-Cam Smith; 4. 31-Colton Akerstrom; 5. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 6. 26-Sammy Wright; DNS 15D-Dan Dunlap; DNS 12-Cody Ridge
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33v-Henry VanDam; 2. 19-T.J. Hartman; 3. 0J-Jay Cole; 4. 3-J.J. Hickle; 5. 9a-Luke Didiuk; 6. 88-Shane Valliant; 7. 15D-Dan Dunlap; 8. 9R-Reece Goetz

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett; 2. 98-Mitch Olson; 3. F1-Rick Fauver; 4. 88w-Jesse Whitney; 5. 55-Trey Starks; 6. 17-Brandi Bounds; DNS 17s-Cam Smith; DNS 12-Cody Ridge

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7N-Jayme Barnes; 2. 39c-Travis Rilat; 3. 23N-Brock Lemley; 4. 33-Colton Heath; 5. 22-Garren Linder; 6. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 7. 26-Sammy Wright; 8. 31-Colton Akerstrom

Forgot Password?