Driver Websites
The Sun Is Shining and The Monster Trucks are Ready to Go!!
Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday Aug 30 at 2pm
Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr Feature Winners!
Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In Front Of Huge Crowd!
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway this Saturday Aug 29th
The Sun Is Shining and The Monster Trucks are Ready to Go!!

The Sun Is Shining and The Monster...

8/30/2015 -
Sunday August 30th 12:00 Noon... The sun is out and their is no rain forecast for the rest of the day! The Monster Trucks are in the pit area getting ready to rock the Grays Harbor Raceway!! Pit party Meet and Greet is from
Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday Aug 30 at 2pm

Monster Slam 15, RESCHEDULED for Sunday...

8/26/2015 -
** THE MONSTER TRUCK EVENT SCHEDULED FOR SATURDAY AUG 29 HAS BEEN MOVED TO SUNDAY AUG 30. THIS IS DUE TO THE THUNDER STORMS FORECAST FOR SATURDAY EVE. THE EVENT WILL RUN RAIN OR SHINE ON SUNDAY AFTERNOON. GATES OPEN AT
Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr Feature Winners!

Cole, Miller, Martinez and Briggs Jr...

8/23/2015 -
Fans at Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to a great night of racing featuring the 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and the Outlaw Tuners. PHRA Dwarf Cars: The
Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In Front Of Huge Crowd!

Vollbrecht, German, & Barr Winners In...

8/18/2015 -
The weather was almost perfect at Grays Harbor Raceway and a huge crowd on hand were treated to a great night of racing featuring the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Northwest Focus Midgets Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big
Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor Raceway this Saturday Aug 29th

Monster Trucks Invade Grays Harbor...

7/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck Show Saturday August 29th! "This is going to be a fantastic event for us", said track promoter Steve
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

5/26/2012
Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

Cody Morris, Elma, Washington (5-26-2012) - The final ASCS Region to launch in the 2012 season, the ASCS Northwest division rode into Elma, Washington’s Grays Harbor Raceway for a Holiday double to open their fourteen race 2012 campaign (Stacy Verrall photo).

Medford, Oregon’s two-time and reigning Northwest champ Roger Crockett took command midway through the 25 lap main event and held on for Northwest win no. 22 for Crockett.

Henry VanDam advanced two spots for runner up honors with Mitch Olson moving up from seventh to claim show position honors at the finish line. Brock Lemley finished fourth with Forney, Texas’ highly accomplished ASCS veteran Travis Rilat fighting forward five spots to complete the top five finishing order.

Henry Van Dam, Roger Crockett, and Jayme Barnes took heat race wins over the 24 car field, with Trey Starks earning Hard Charger honors with a main event scamper from 15th to sixth.

The ASCS Northwest Region concludes the Holiday Weekend opener with a Sunday night finale at Elma’s Grays Harbor Raceway.

ASCS Northwest Region
May 26th, 2012 / Event 1 of 14
Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Washington

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[5]; 2. 33v-Henry VanDam[4]; 3. 98-Mitch Olson[7]; 4. 23N-Brock Lemley[8]; 5. 39c-Travis Rilat[10]; 6. 55-Trey Starks[15]; 7. 0J-Jay Cole[11]; 8. 22-Garren Linder[14]; 9. 3-J.J. Hickle[1]; 10. F1-Rick Fauver[3]; 11. 19-T.J. Hartman[9]; 12. 9R-Reece Goetz[17]; 13. 88w-Jesse Whitney[12]; 14. 88-Shane Valliant[16]; 15. 17s-Cam Smith[19]; 16. 7N-Jayme Barnes[2]; 17. 17-Brandi Bounds[18]; 18. 33-Colton Heath[6]; 19. 31-Colton Akerstrom[20]; 20. 9a-Luke Didiuk[13]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 9R-Reece Goetz; 2. 17-Brandi Bounds; 3. 17s-Cam Smith; 4. 31-Colton Akerstrom; 5. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 6. 26-Sammy Wright; DNS 15D-Dan Dunlap; DNS 12-Cody Ridge
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33v-Henry VanDam; 2. 19-T.J. Hartman; 3. 0J-Jay Cole; 4. 3-J.J. Hickle; 5. 9a-Luke Didiuk; 6. 88-Shane Valliant; 7. 15D-Dan Dunlap; 8. 9R-Reece Goetz

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett; 2. 98-Mitch Olson; 3. F1-Rick Fauver; 4. 88w-Jesse Whitney; 5. 55-Trey Starks; 6. 17-Brandi Bounds; DNS 17s-Cam Smith; DNS 12-Cody Ridge

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7N-Jayme Barnes; 2. 39c-Travis Rilat; 3. 23N-Brock Lemley; 4. 33-Colton Heath; 5. 22-Garren Linder; 6. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 7. 26-Sammy Wright; 8. 31-Colton Akerstrom

Forgot Password?