Driver Websites
Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and Scouller Victorious On Memorial Day Weekend!
Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding Pick Up Feature Wins!
Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up Feature Wins!
Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright Victorious at Grays Harbor Raceway
Wild Night For Grays Harbor Raceway Season Opener
Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and Scouller Victorious On Memorial Day Weekend!

Van Dam, Sweatman, Thomas, Kerrigan, and...

5/24/2015 -
Fans of Grays Harbor Raceway were treated to another great Saturday night of racing on the 3/8 banked clay oval, with the 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Northwest Focus Midget
Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding Pick Up Feature Wins!

Kerrigan, Wright, Thomas and Alberding...

5/18/2015 -
Another weekend of dirt track racing would hit the 3/8's banked clay oval of Grays Harbor Raceway on Saturday Night. Fans were treated with the Northwest Wingless Tour/Oregon Double Shot Series wingless sprint cars, along with the
Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up Feature Wins!

Solwold, Carrell and Wright Pick Up...

5/11/2015 -
With the sun shining bright, and the temperature in the low 80's, Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated to a great field of 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds for the Washington Modified Tour, and also on hand were the
Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright Victorious at Grays Harbor Raceway

Kerrigan, Sweatman, Helsel, and Wright...

5/3/2015 -
With tempatures in the low 70's, 4 divisions of cars took to Grays Harbor Raceway for the second race of the 2015 season. The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Sportsman Sprints, and Outlaw Tuners were
Wild Night For Grays Harbor Raceway Season Opener

Wild Night For Grays Harbor Raceway...

4/27/2015 -
Engines roared to life, with the 2015 racing season beginning at Grays Harbor Raceway Saturday night, with over 80 cars in the pit area between all classes of cars. The 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, Cut Rate Auto
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Event Profile

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

5/26/2012 at Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

5/26/2012
Crockett Takes Night one of Northwest opener at Grays Harbor!

Cody Morris, Elma, Washington (5-26-2012) - The final ASCS Region to launch in the 2012 season, the ASCS Northwest division rode into Elma, Washington’s Grays Harbor Raceway for a Holiday double to open their fourteen race 2012 campaign (Stacy Verrall photo).

Medford, Oregon’s two-time and reigning Northwest champ Roger Crockett took command midway through the 25 lap main event and held on for Northwest win no. 22 for Crockett.

Henry VanDam advanced two spots for runner up honors with Mitch Olson moving up from seventh to claim show position honors at the finish line. Brock Lemley finished fourth with Forney, Texas’ highly accomplished ASCS veteran Travis Rilat fighting forward five spots to complete the top five finishing order.

Henry Van Dam, Roger Crockett, and Jayme Barnes took heat race wins over the 24 car field, with Trey Starks earning Hard Charger honors with a main event scamper from 15th to sixth.

The ASCS Northwest Region concludes the Holiday Weekend opener with a Sunday night finale at Elma’s Grays Harbor Raceway.

ASCS Northwest Region
May 26th, 2012 / Event 1 of 14
Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Washington

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[5]; 2. 33v-Henry VanDam[4]; 3. 98-Mitch Olson[7]; 4. 23N-Brock Lemley[8]; 5. 39c-Travis Rilat[10]; 6. 55-Trey Starks[15]; 7. 0J-Jay Cole[11]; 8. 22-Garren Linder[14]; 9. 3-J.J. Hickle[1]; 10. F1-Rick Fauver[3]; 11. 19-T.J. Hartman[9]; 12. 9R-Reece Goetz[17]; 13. 88w-Jesse Whitney[12]; 14. 88-Shane Valliant[16]; 15. 17s-Cam Smith[19]; 16. 7N-Jayme Barnes[2]; 17. 17-Brandi Bounds[18]; 18. 33-Colton Heath[6]; 19. 31-Colton Akerstrom[20]; 20. 9a-Luke Didiuk[13]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 9R-Reece Goetz; 2. 17-Brandi Bounds; 3. 17s-Cam Smith; 4. 31-Colton Akerstrom; 5. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 6. 26-Sammy Wright; DNS 15D-Dan Dunlap; DNS 12-Cody Ridge
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33v-Henry VanDam; 2. 19-T.J. Hartman; 3. 0J-Jay Cole; 4. 3-J.J. Hickle; 5. 9a-Luke Didiuk; 6. 88-Shane Valliant; 7. 15D-Dan Dunlap; 8. 9R-Reece Goetz

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett; 2. 98-Mitch Olson; 3. F1-Rick Fauver; 4. 88w-Jesse Whitney; 5. 55-Trey Starks; 6. 17-Brandi Bounds; DNS 17s-Cam Smith; DNS 12-Cody Ridge

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7N-Jayme Barnes; 2. 39c-Travis Rilat; 3. 23N-Brock Lemley; 4. 33-Colton Heath; 5. 22-Garren Linder; 6. 79k-Kelsey Carpenter; 7. 26-Sammy Wright; 8. 31-Colton Akerstrom

Forgot Password?