GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY
Grays Harbor Raceway
Grays Harbor Raceway photo by Adventure Photography
$0.00Cart (0)
4/30/2016 - Grays Harbor Raceway
Elma, WA
2016 SEASON OPENER
Grays Harbor Raceway kicks off the 2016 Racing Season on April 30!
Classes Racing:
360 Sprint Cars
Modifieds
Street Stocks
Midgets
Ticket Prices:
Adult (18-61): $13
Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Active Military: $9
Kids (6 & Under): FREE
Premium Seating: $18
Grandstand Gates Open at 5:30pm • Racing at 7:00pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
3 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
4 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | ||
5 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
6 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
7 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
8 | 12T | Nick Thornhill Lake Tapps, WA | Lake Tapps, WA | - | ||
9 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
10 | 22R | Mike Romig Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | - | ||
11 DNF | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
12 DNF | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12T | Nick Thornhill Lake Tapps, WA | Lake Tapps, WA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | |
4 | 5 | 22R | Mike Romig Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 1 | |
5 | 1 | F1 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
2 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
3 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
4 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | |||
2 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
3 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | |||
4 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | |||
5 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
6 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
7 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | |||
8 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | |||
9 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | |||
10 | 12T | Nick Thornhill Lake Tapps, WA | Lake Tapps, WA | |||
11 | F1 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | |||
12 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | |||
13 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
14 | 22R | Mike Romig Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | |||
15 | 8X | John Stuart Kelso, WA | Kelso, WA | |||
16 | 28 | Sterling Kane Albany, OR | Albany, OR |
Street Stocks
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | 87 | Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | 19 | |
2 | 4 | 9 | Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 43 | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 34 | Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 22X | Kelly Fugate | -3 | ||
6 | 7 | 42 | Scott Fritts | 1 | ||
7 | 5 | 97 | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 60 | Kelly Foster | 1 | ||
9 | 14 | 00 | Kirk McGinnis | 5 | ||
10 | 17 | 23 | Nick Bramer | 7 | ||
11 | 13 | 420 | Dave Forte | 2 | ||
12 | 3 | 5 | Tom Hecker Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | -9 | |
13 | 11 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | -2 | |
14 | 12 | 61 | Dave Larson Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -2 | |
15 | 4X | Will Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | - | ||
16 | 8 | 99 | Brandon Babcock | -8 | ||
17 | 18 | 22 | Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | 1 | |
18 | 19 | 19 | Taylor Miller | 1 | ||
19 | 15 | 91 | Alan Clingen | -4 | ||
DNS | 16 | 14 | Jeff Daniel Ocean Shores, WA | Ocean Shores, WA | - |
Heat 1Cut Rate Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 34 | Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 9 | Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 42 | Scott Fritts | 2 | ||
4 | 4X | Will Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | - | ||
5 | 7 | 420 | Dave Forte | 2 | ||
6 | 2 | 14 | Jeff Daniel Ocean Shores, WA | Ocean Shores, WA | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 19 | Taylor Miller | -1 |
Heat 2Cut Rate Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22X | Kelly Fugate | 2 | ||
2 | 4 | 97 | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 99 | Brandon Babcock | -2 | ||
4 | 7 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 00 | Kirk McGinnis | 1 | ||
6 | 2 | 23 | Nick Bramer | -4 |
Heat 3Cut Rate Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Tom Hecker Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 43 | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 60 | Kelly Foster | -1 | ||
4 | 5 | 61 | Dave Larson Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 91 | Alan Clingen | 1 | ||
DNS | 1 | 87 | Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | |
DNS | 7 | 22 | Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | - |
QualifyingCut Rate Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | |||
2 | 97 | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | |||
3 | 43 | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | |||
4 | 34 | Jason Tole Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | |||
5 | 22X | Kelly Fugate | ||||
6 | 5 | Tom Hecker Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
7 | 14 | Jeff Daniel Ocean Shores, WA | Ocean Shores, WA | |||
8 | 60 | Kelly Foster | ||||
9 | 4X | Will Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | |||
10 | 99 | Brandon Babcock | ||||
11 | 87 | Brenton Schnitzer Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | |||
12 | 42 | Scott Fritts | ||||
13 | 12 | Doug Brewster Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
14 | 61 | Dave Larson Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | |||
15 | 19 | Taylor Miller | ||||
16 | 91 | Alan Clingen | ||||
17 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | |||
18 | 22 | Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | |||
19 | 23 | Nick Bramer | ||||
20 | 420 | Dave Forte | ||||
21 | 00 | Kirk McGinnis |
Modifieds
A FeatureShipwreck Beads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75C | Graham Cook Parksville, BC | Parksville, BC | - | ||
2 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
3 | 7 | Sean Fox Rainier, OR | Rainier, OR | - | ||
4 | 44 | Del Schnitzer Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
5 | 26 | Scott Miller Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
6 | 11 | Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | - | ||
7 | 18X | Sam Carlisle Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
8 | 28 | Brian Harding Oakville, WA | Oakville, WA | - | ||
9 | 17 | Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - | ||
10 | 90X | Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
11 | 8 | Steve Bulpitt Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - | ||
12 | 14K | Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
13 | 43K | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
14 | 66W | Aaron Weston Cle Elum, WA | Cle Elum, WA | - | ||
15 | 9K | Morgan Criswell Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | - | ||
16 | 47 | Steve Signal Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - | ||
17 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
18 | 44X | Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | - | ||
19 | 34X | Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
20 | 87 | Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | - |
Heat 1Shipwreck Beads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75C | Graham Cook Parksville, BC | Parksville, BC | - | ||
2 | 9K | Morgan Criswell Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | - | ||
3 | 18X | Sam Carlisle Montesano, WA | Montesano, WA | - | ||
4 | 44X | Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | - | ||
5 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
6 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
7 | 28 | Brian Harding Oakville, WA | Oakville, WA | - |
Heat 2Shipwreck Beads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90X | Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
2 | 11 | Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | - | ||
3 | 26 | Scott Miller Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
4 | 43K | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
5 | 8 | Steve Bulpitt Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - | ||
6 | 17 | Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - | ||
7 | 12 | Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - |
Heat 3Shipwreck Beads
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Sean Fox Rainier, OR | Rainier, OR | - | ||
2 | 14K | Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
3 | 66W | Aaron Weston Cle Elum, WA | Cle Elum, WA | - | ||
4 | 44 | Del Schnitzer Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
5 | 47 | Steve Signal Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - | ||
6 | 87 | Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | - | ||
7 | 34X | Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - |