Driver Websites
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet set for Nov. 1st

GHR 'Night of Champions' Awards Banquet...

10/14/2014 -
We want to personally invite you and your team to 'The Night of Champions' Awards Banquet at the Grays Harbor Fair Grounds Saturday November 1st. This will be a night to honor all five of our track champions and to reflect on a
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton41112121216.00
2Jeff Daniel41212121211.00-5
3Willie Wright2899875.00-341
4Dale Vacknitz1388701.00-515
5Dale Vacknitz Jr367600.00-616
6Brittany Diggle266522.00-694
7John Irvin55418.00-798
8Cory Sweatman133283.00-933
9Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-936
10Shane Turner233275.00-941
11Don Briggs Sr.233269.00-947
12North Beach High School222192.00-1024
13Brandon Berg1111100.00-1116
14Adam Nelson11195.00-1121
15Melvin Welch1195.00-1121
16Bo Jones11194.00-1122
17Michael Bachlor11193.00-1123
18Ben Mosher11192.00-1124
19Driver One1192.00-1124
20Brittany Briggs11191.00-1125
21North Beach High School11191.00-1125
22Becky Boudreau11186.00-1130
23Jason Butenschoen1182.00-1134
24Eric Watson1180.00-1136
Forgot Password?