Driver Websites
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Outlaw Tuners

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton41112121216.00
2Jeff Daniel41212121211.00-5
3Willie Wright2899875.00-341
4Dale Vacknitz1388701.00-515
5Dale Vacknitz Jr367600.00-616
6Brittany Diggle266522.00-694
7John Irvin55418.00-798
8Cory Sweatman133283.00-933
9Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-936
10Shane Turner233275.00-941
11Don Briggs Sr.233269.00-947
12North Beach High School222192.00-1024
13Brandon Berg1111100.00-1116
14Adam Nelson11195.00-1121
15Melvin Welch1195.00-1121
16Bo Jones11194.00-1122
17Michael Bachlor11193.00-1123
18Ben Mosher11192.00-1124
19Driver One1192.00-1124
20Brittany Briggs11191.00-1125
21North Beach High School11191.00-1125
22Becky Boudreau11186.00-1130
23Jason Butenschoen1182.00-1134
24Eric Watson1180.00-1136
Forgot Password?