Driver Websites
Washington Modified Tour
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener
Yakima Challenge Camping Info
Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars and Modifieds!
Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder Sprint Series Title in 2015
Washington Modified Tour

Washington Modified Tour

3/27/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the formation of the ‘Washington Modified Tour’. The 11 race series will compete at 3 Washington tracks from April through September. “The modifieds are the fastest growing class in the
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

3/19/2015 -
One of the bright shining young stars of the Northwest Sprint Car scene is amped up to kick off his 2015 race season with the Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series at the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on April 4th. Burlington, WA’s
Yakima Challenge Camping Info

Yakima Challenge Camping Info

3/17/2015 -
The Yakima Fairgrounds will offer overnight camping beginning Friday, April 3 through Saturday night, April 4. Each camping site includes power, water, and access to the fairground's shower facilities for just $25 per
Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars and Modifieds!

Purses Increase for Yakima Sprint Cars...

3/16/2015 -
The first race of the season at the Central Washington State Fair Grounds Dirt Track in Yakima is rapidly approaching and a few new sponsors have stepped up to increase the purses for both classes. T & C Auto Care and Tire from
Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder Sprint Series Title in 2015

Heath Ready to Defend Summer Thunder...

3/12/2015 -
Colton Heath is primed and ready to defend his Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series point championships aboard the LAW Motorsports #33 in 2015. The Marysville, WA driver will debut his brand new XXX Chassis powered by Shark Racing
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Outlaw Tuners

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton41112121216.00
2Jeff Daniel41212121211.00-5
3Willie Wright2899875.00-341
4Dale Vacknitz1388701.00-515
5Dale Vacknitz Jr367600.00-616
6Brittany Diggle266522.00-694
7John Irvin55418.00-798
8Cory Sweatman133283.00-933
9Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-936
10Shane Turner233275.00-941
11Don Briggs Sr.233269.00-947
12North Beach High School222192.00-1024
13Brandon Berg1111100.00-1116
14Adam Nelson11195.00-1121
15Melvin Welch1195.00-1121
16Bo Jones11194.00-1122
17Michael Bachlor11193.00-1123
18Ben Mosher11192.00-1124
19Driver One1192.00-1124
20Brittany Briggs11191.00-1125
21North Beach High School11191.00-1125
22Becky Boudreau11186.00-1130
23Jason Butenschoen1182.00-1134
24Eric Watson1180.00-1136
Forgot Password?