Driver Websites
Blood Earns First GHR Win
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in Olympia over Next Two Weekends

Drivers Strongly Urged to Avoid I-5 in...

9/10/2014 -
WSDOT Communications - The busy Interstate 5/US 101 interchange in Olympia will be the focus of vital bridge structural repair work over the weekends of Sept. 12 and Sept. 19. Preparations for the two weekends will require lane
Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on Outlaw Night!

Winebarger Picks Up Modified Win on...

9/3/2014 -
The Shipwreck Beads Modifieds were on tap with a loaded 25 lap feature. 24 cars signed in at the back gate, and all 24 would start the feature. Seabeck's Craig Moore would start on the front row with Chris Quinn of Vancouver. As
Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win of the Season

Grays Harbor Gives Schatz His 20th Win...

9/2/2014 -
After winning Monday night's Lucky Eagle Casino Outlaw Invasion at Grays Harbor Raceway, Donny Schatz has entered territory few other World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers before him have ever been in. With his 20th win
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 23, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton31010101038.00
2Jeff Daniel41010101028.00-10
3Willie Wright2677695.00-343
4Dale Vacknitz1366543.00-495
5Dale Vacknitz Jr255438.00-600
6Brittany Diggle244358.00-680
7Cory Sweatman133283.00-755
8Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-758
9Shane Turner233275.00-763
10John Irvin33254.00-784
11North Beach High School222192.00-846
12Don Briggs Sr.122183.00-855
13Melvin Welch1195.00-943
14Bo Jones11194.00-944
15Michael Bachlor11193.00-945
16Ben Mosher11192.00-946
17Driver One1192.00-946
18Brittany Briggs11191.00-947
19North Beach High School11191.00-947
20Eric Watson1180.00-958
Forgot Password?