Driver Websites
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale!

Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual...

7/27/2014 -
Nick Trenchard Wins 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals Finale! Klamath Falls, Oregon driver Nick Trenchard was the car to beat on the final night of the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Starting on
Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th Annual Northwest Modified Nationals

Kyle Casson wins Night #1 of the 15th...

7/26/2014 -
Kyle Casson of Yreka, California won the 2011 Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals, and this year he is setting his sights on his second trophy. Kyle Casson started the night on the front row of the 25 lap feature, with
15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals this Friday and Saturday!

15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest...

7/22/2014 -
This Friday and Saturday at Grays Harbor Raceway will be the 15th Annual Shipwreck Beads Northwest Modified Nationals. Drivers from Washington, Oregon, and Canada will take to the 3/8's banked clay oval for 2 nights of racing. The
AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for Sunday July 20th!

AMA Grand Nationals Rescheduled for...

7/19/2014 -
Sunday July 20th, 11:00am... The weather has cleared up and we are going racing! Practice is underway and the opening ceremonies are set for 1:00pm. The AMA Grand National event was postponed due to wet weather Saturday night.
New Format Highlights the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals!

New Format Highlights the Shipwreck...

7/16/2014 -
2014 is the 'Dawn of a New Era' for Grays Harbor Raceway and the Shipwreck Beads Modified Nationals will be a big part of the change. This years format will be 2 separate shows with all the teams qualifying, running heats and main
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of July 05, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jeff Daniel3777727.00
2Chad Norton2777719.00-8
3Willie Wright1455479.00-248
4Cory Sweatman133283.00-444
5Dale Vacknitz1233281.00-446
6Shane Turner233275.00-452
7North Beach High School222192.00-535
8Dale Vacknitz Jr22170.00-557
9Michael Bachlor11193.00-634
10Ben Mosher11192.00-635
11Driver One1192.00-635
12Brittany Briggs11191.00-636
13North Beach High School11191.00-636
14Ryan O'Nasch11188.00-639
15Brittany Diggle11186.00-641
16Eric Watson1180.00-647
Forgot Password?