Driver Websites
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!
World of Outlaws Tickets
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

Heath Claims Summer Thunder Title

9/1/2014 -
With a lot of racing between Skagit, and Grays Harbor Raceway this weekend, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series made it's final stop to the 3/8's banked clay oval and would crown a champion. Also on tap were the Sportsman Sprints and
2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday and Monday!

2 Big Night of Sprint Car Racing Sunday...

8/26/2014 -
Labor Day weekend at Grays Harbor Raceway means one thing... Exciting, Action packed sprint car racing! Sunday night August 31st see the final round for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series. Watch the top regional drivers compete for
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/26/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the World of Outlaws event is closed. General admission tickets will only be sold at the gates Sunday and Monday starting at 2:00pm. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under:
VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

VanDam Makes it Six on the Season

8/25/2014 -
Another weekend of perfect weather setup for a great night of racing at Grays Harbor Raceway. The 360 Sprint Cars, Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, Pacific Hard Top Racing Association Dwarf Cars and Outlaw Tuners took to the 3/8's
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton2999928.00
2Jeff Daniel4999926.00-2
3Willie Wright2566596.00-332
4Dale Vacknitz1355454.00-474
5Dale Vacknitz Jr244354.00-574
6Cory Sweatman133283.00-645
7Shane Turner233275.00-653
8Brittany Diggle233269.00-659
9North Beach High School222192.00-736
10Ryan O'Nasch122182.00-746
11John Irvin22166.00-762
12Bo Jones11194.00-834
13Michael Bachlor11193.00-835
14Ben Mosher11192.00-836
15Driver One1192.00-836
16Brittany Briggs11191.00-837
17North Beach High School11191.00-837
18Don Briggs Sr.1188.00-840
19Melvin Welch1187.00-841
20Eric Watson1180.00-848
Forgot Password?