Driver Websites
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview
World of Outlaws Tickets
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race
Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr Thrill Big Crowd!

Big Rigs, Parshall, Goetz, and Barr...

8/19/2014 -
The Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, and the Rolling Thunder Big Rigs treated the fans with a great night of racing around the 3/8's banked clay oval at Grays Harbor Raceway. With the weather in
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane!

8/15/2014 -
Muller and Goetz Hit Victory Lane! Grays Harbor Raceway fans were treated with a great night of racing, with the Shipwreck Beads Modifieds, USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series with their first night of the Midget Nationals, and a
Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

Monster Energy Freestyle Preview

8/14/2014 -
What can you expect to see this Friday night at Grays Harbor Raceway from the Monster Energy Freestyle MX Stunt Team? Press play on the video above and check it out! Spectator Gates open at 5:30pm with Racing at 7:00pm THIS
World of Outlaws Tickets

World of Outlaws Tickets

8/11/2014 -
Advanced tickets for the September 1st World of Outlaws event are available by calling 360-757-6959. Adults: $36 Jr (7-17)/Sr (62+)/ Active military $26 Child 6 & under: $10 Premium Seats: $43 (All seats, sorry no discounts)
Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory Lane at Fair Race

Lemmon, Carrell, and Daniel in Victory...

8/11/2014 -
With temperatures in the mid to high 80's. Fans were treated to some dirt track racing on the 3/8's banked clay oval for the Budweiser Night at the Fair event at the Grays Harbor County Fair. With Wayne Lemmon, Mark Carrell and
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of August 09, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton2999928.00
2Jeff Daniel4999926.00-2
3Willie Wright2566596.00-332
4Dale Vacknitz1355454.00-474
5Dale Vacknitz Jr244354.00-574
6Cory Sweatman133283.00-645
7Shane Turner233275.00-653
8Brittany Diggle233269.00-659
9North Beach High School222192.00-736
10Ryan O'Nasch122182.00-746
11John Irvin22166.00-762
12Bo Jones11194.00-834
13Michael Bachlor11193.00-835
14Ben Mosher11192.00-836
15Driver One1192.00-836
16Brittany Briggs11191.00-837
17North Beach High School11191.00-837
18Don Briggs Sr.1188.00-840
19Melvin Welch1187.00-841
20Eric Watson1180.00-848
Forgot Password?