Driver Websites
2015 Swap Meet | January 31
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
2015 Swap Meet | January 31

2015 Swap Meet | January 31

1/5/2015 -
The 2015 Season Kick-Off Swap Meet is right around the corner! Join us on January 31 from 8am - 2pm at the Burlington-Edison High School main parking lot and stay warm with fresh coffee, bagels, and muffins from Golden Buckle
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!

MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August...

12/27/2014 -
With the 2015 season quickly approaching, Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Tough Truck Challenge Saturday August 29th! "This is
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Outlaw Tuners

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton41112121216.00
2Jeff Daniel41212121211.00-5
3Willie Wright2899875.00-341
4Dale Vacknitz1388701.00-515
5Dale Vacknitz Jr367600.00-616
6Brittany Diggle266522.00-694
7John Irvin55418.00-798
8Cory Sweatman133283.00-933
9Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-936
10Shane Turner233275.00-941
11Don Briggs Sr.233269.00-947
12North Beach High School222192.00-1024
13Brandon Berg1111100.00-1116
14Adam Nelson11195.00-1121
15Melvin Welch1195.00-1121
16Bo Jones11194.00-1122
17Michael Bachlor11193.00-1123
18Ben Mosher11192.00-1124
19Driver One1192.00-1124
20Brittany Briggs11191.00-1125
21North Beach High School11191.00-1125
22Becky Boudreau11186.00-1130
23Jason Butenschoen1182.00-1134
24Eric Watson1180.00-1136
Forgot Password?