Driver Websites
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the first
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

12/2/2014 -
Kasey Kahne will be coming home to do an autograph session at the Kasey Kahne Store in Enumclaw, WA on December 13th from 3:00pm - 4:30pm! Guests will need a bracelet to get in to the Meet and Greet. Bracelets are available at
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of September 27, 2014

Hornets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Norton41112121216.00
2Jeff Daniel41212121211.00-5
3Willie Wright2899875.00-341
4Dale Vacknitz1388701.00-515
5Dale Vacknitz Jr367600.00-616
6Brittany Diggle266522.00-694
7John Irvin55418.00-798
8Cory Sweatman133283.00-933
9Ryan O'Nasch233280.00-936
10Shane Turner233275.00-941
11Don Briggs Sr.233269.00-947
12North Beach High School222192.00-1024
13Brandon Berg1111100.00-1116
14Adam Nelson11195.00-1121
15Melvin Welch1195.00-1121
16Bo Jones11194.00-1122
17Michael Bachlor11193.00-1123
18Ben Mosher11192.00-1124
19Driver One1192.00-1124
20Brittany Briggs11191.00-1125
21North Beach High School11191.00-1125
22Becky Boudreau11186.00-1130
23Jason Butenschoen1182.00-1134
24Eric Watson1180.00-1136
Forgot Password?