Driver Websites
Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver Tayler Malsam to Yakima!
SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add to Summer Thunder Point Fund.. Now at $10,000!!
Washington Modified Tour
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener
Yakima Challenge Camping Info
Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver Tayler Malsam to Yakima!

Rudeen Racing Brings NASCAR Driver...

4/1/2015 -
Excitement is coming to the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on Saturday night, April 4th as Nascar Camping World Truck driver Tayler Malsam has confirmed his entry with the Rudeen Racing #26 at the season opener for the Summer
SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add to Summer Thunder Point Fund.. Now at $10,000!!

SpeedMart and Highline Performance Add...

3/31/2015 -
The Summer Thunder Sprint Series has been growing since the day it went on the drawing board. This season the tour has added the Yakima Dirt Track to the schedule bringing the total of events to 12. Here 2 Wire and Finishline
Washington Modified Tour

Washington Modified Tour

3/27/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the formation of the ‘Washington Modified Tour’. The 11 race series will compete at 3 Washington tracks from April through September. “The modifieds are the fastest growing class in the
Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

Youngquist Ready for Yakima Opener

3/19/2015 -
One of the bright shining young stars of the Northwest Sprint Car scene is amped up to kick off his 2015 race season with the Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series at the Yakima Fairgrounds Dirt Track on April 4th. Burlington, WA’s
Yakima Challenge Camping Info

Yakima Challenge Camping Info

3/17/2015 -
The Yakima Fairgrounds will offer overnight camping beginning Friday, April 3 through Saturday night, April 4. Each camping site includes power, water, and access to the fairground's shower facilities for just $25 per
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

Focus Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109
11Hannah Lindquist233320.00-1157
12Steven Hughes33292.00-1185
13Robbie Vaughn222260.00-1217
14Tristin Thomas22244.00-1233
15Madison Hess111130.00-1347
16Tyler Anderson111125.00-1352
17Renee Angel11122.00-1355
18Michael Millard11119.00-1358
Forgot Password?