Driver Websites
2015 Tentative Schedule Released
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!
Blood Earns First GHR Win
2015 Tentative Schedule Released

2015 Tentative Schedule Released

12/5/2014 -
Funtime Promotions is excited to release the first full schedule since taking over the management of Grays Harbor Raceway. With 26-28 dates set it will be a great season for the fans and racers! The season kicks off with the first
Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

Kasey Kahne is coming to Enumclaw!

12/2/2014 -
Kasey Kahne will be coming home to do an autograph session at the Kasey Kahne Store in Enumclaw, WA on December 13th from 3:00pm - 4:30pm! Guests will need a bracelet to get in to the Meet and Greet. Bracelets are available at
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night!

Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit...

9/29/2014 -
Cole, Goetz, Tole, Berg, and German Hit Victory Lane on Championship Night! The final race of the season at Grays Harbor Raceway brought a lot of excitement to the fans, along with the fireworks after the races. The 360 Sprint
Blood Earns First GHR Win

Blood Earns First GHR Win

9/15/2014 -
With the season winding down, Grays Harbor Raceway had another Saturday night of action packed racing, with the USAC Northwest HPD Midget Series, Cut Rate Auto Parts Street Stocks, Shipwreck Bead's Modifieds, and the Outlaw Tuners
Tickets
  • Grays Harbor Raceway
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109
11Hannah Lindquist233320.00-1157
12Steven Hughes33292.00-1185
13Robbie Vaughn222260.00-1217
14Tristin Thomas22244.00-1233
15Madison Hess111130.00-1347
16Tyler Anderson111125.00-1352
17Renee Angel11122.00-1355
18Michael Millard11119.00-1358
Forgot Password?