Driver Websites
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
2015 Swap Meet | January 31
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
2015 Swap Meet | January 31

2015 Swap Meet | January 31

1/5/2015 -
The 2015 Season Kick-Off Swap Meet is right around the corner! Join us on January 31 from 8am - 2pm at the Burlington-Edison High School main parking lot and stay warm with fresh coffee, bagels, and muffins from Golden Buckle
MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August 29!

MONSTER SLAM 15 Tears Into GHR August...

12/27/2014 -
With the 2015 season quickly approaching, Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce for the first time ever Grays Harbor Raceway will host "Monster Slam 15" Monster truck and Tough Truck Challenge Saturday August 29th! "This is
ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

ASCS National Tour Returns to GHR

10/14/2014 -
The ASCS National Sprint Car Tour will return to their northwest anchor track of Grays Harbor Raceway July 3rd & 4th 2015. The event will be renamed 'The Fred Brownfield Classic'. This weekend will closeout the richest week of
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2013

As of September 14, 2013

USAC Midgets

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chase Goetz81010101477.00
2Garett Thomas910101385.00-92
3Jeremy Miller910101289.00-188
4Ariel Biggs8991173.00-304
5Lee St. Paul177809.00-668
6Jared Peterson2366789.00-688
7Annika Johanson66690.00-787
8Todd Hartman155613.00-864
9Dougie James233376.00-1101
10Chance Crum133368.00-1109
11Hannah Lindquist233320.00-1157
12Steven Hughes33292.00-1185
13Robbie Vaughn222260.00-1217
14Tristin Thomas22244.00-1233
15Madison Hess111130.00-1347
16Tyler Anderson111125.00-1352
17Renee Angel11122.00-1355
18Michael Millard11119.00-1358
Forgot Password?