Driver Websites
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!
Season Tickets on Sale!
Practice Night and The Finishline Graphics Chili Feed Kicks Off the Yakima Weekend!

Practice Night and The Finishline...

2/17/2015 -
The inaugural Yakima Valley Sprint Car Challenge is just around the corner and the event continues to grow! A practice night has been added on Friday night April 3rd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. Sprint cars and modifieds are welcome to
2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2015 Summer Thunder Schedule

2/10/2015 -
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Schedule: April 4: Yakima Dirt Track May 2: Skagit Speedway June 6: Grays Harbor Raceway June 25-26-27: Dirt Cup - Skagit Speedway - ASCS National Series July 3-4: Fred Brownfield Classic -
Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer Thunder Sprint Series Points Fund!

Here 2 Wire Inc. Jump Starts Summer...

1/31/2015 -
All over the country every track has its super fans that support racing in their area. The Pacific Northwest is no different; several people over the decades have stepped up to support the sport they love. For many years Glen and
Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer Thunder Sprint Series Season Opener!

Yakima Dirt Track to host the Summer...

1/29/2015 -
Funtime Promotions is pleased to announce the 2015 season opener for the Summer Thunder Sprint Series will be at the Central Washington State Fairgrounds Dirt track Saturday April 4th. The ‘Yakima Valley Sprintcar Challenge’
Season Tickets on Sale!

Season Tickets on Sale!

1/27/2015 -
Season Tickets for the 2015 Grays Harbor Racing Series are now on sale! Season tickets will be good for ALL 2015 events. Why buy a season ticket?? • Save $$$ over buying individual tickets • Guarantee your same
Tickets
  • 32 Elma McCleary Road
  • Elma, WA 98541
  • 360-482-4374

Points

Grays Harbor Raceway - 2014

As of June 14, 2014

ODSS Non-Winged Sprints

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mike Romig1222171.00
2Sterling Kane122153.00-18
3Jake Gilman222152.00-19
4Sean Johnson1122150.00-21
5Tony Parker222143.00-28
6Brad Rhodes122141.00-30
7Guy Weedman11150.00-121
8Jeremiah Hester1141.00-130
9Rich Kelly1137.00-134
Forgot Password?